Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067af8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055165-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 11:32:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030474-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | tenderCancellation | 055165-2026 |
| 1 Apr 2026 | tender | 030474-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055165-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T12:32:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067af8",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067af8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Procurement Consultancy Services for the British Summer Time Hyde Park Music Festival",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055165-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055165-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T12:32:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWT-6798-CMTV",
"name": "TRP TRADING COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Police House, Hyde Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWWT-6798-CMTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Danny Forrest",
"email": "Procurement@RoyalParks.org.uk",
"telephone": "03000612000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055165-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T12:32:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067af8",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067af8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Procurement Consultancy Services for the British Summer Time Hyde Park Music Festival",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055165-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055165-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T12:32:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWT-6798-CMTV",
"name": "TRP TRADING COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Police House, Hyde Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWWT-6798-CMTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Danny Forrest",
"email": "Procurement@RoyalParks.org.uk",
"telephone": "03000612000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030474-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T15:27:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067af8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWT-6798-CMTV",
"name": "TRP TRADING COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067af8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Procurement Consultancy Services for the British Summer Time Hyde Park Music Festival",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "030474-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030474-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T15:27:23+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "TRP is seeking to appoint an experienced procurement consultant to act as procurement lead for the forthcoming British Summer Time Hyde Park Music Festival procurement.\nBST Hyde Park procurement is an above-threshold concession contract for an Event Organiser and is conducted in accordance with the PA2023 under the Light Touch Regime.\nWorking in close collaboration with TRP, the Consultant will lead, manage and undertake the end-to-end procurement process, from market engagement through to contract award, ensuring full compliance with PA2023, to secure an Event Organiser for BST Hyde Park.\nThe intended outcome is a fully compliant, transparent, auditable and well-governed procurement process that enables TRP to appoint an Event Organiser with confidence, achieve commercial benefit and withstand scrutiny or challenge under the PA2023.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Procurement-consultancy-services./XX4YM9A8DZ\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/XX4YM9A8DZ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.Delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWWT-6798-CMTV",
"name": "TRP TRADING COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Police House, Hyde Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWWT-6798-CMTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Danny Forrest",
"email": "Procurement@RoyalParks.org.uk",
"telephone": "03000612000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}