Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: MIDLAND HEART LIMITED →
Midland Heart is looking for a high-quality solution, from reputable providers that deliver a service that is demonstrably focused around the needs of Midland Heart. Contractors are requested to study the specification documents “Schedules 1a & 1b” in detail and ensure that the specified requirements can be met, and an understanding of our requirements should be reflected in your Pricing. Critically, our Procurement and Contract Management Solution should: • Support the business with the full procurement and supply life cycle from pre-procurement to contract management and end of life • Enable all users to simply and easily access and navigate the solution via single sign on • Electronically tender in line with legislation and undertake Supplier communication electronically throughout all stages of procurement and contract management (including due diligence stages) • Integrate with the Government's Central Digital Platform to publish required notices for compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 • Include a Contracts Register • Have dashboard reporting capabilities for activities such as supplier performance, compliance reporting (e.g. are insurance documents up to date) • Send reminders to Contract Managers and Suppliers regarding expired documents • Enable Suppliers to self-serve
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05284e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082349-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 12 2025 10:55:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082349-2025 |
| 22 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067459-2025 |
| 28 May 2025 | tender | 028243-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082349-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T10:55:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05284e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06998952",
"name": "Atamis Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MH 0104",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MH 0104 - Procurement and Contract Management Solution",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Midland Heart is looking for a high-quality solution, from reputable providers that deliver a service that is demonstrably focused around the needs of Midland Heart. Contractors are requested to study the specification documents “Schedules 1a & 1b” in detail and ensure that the specified requirements can be met, and an understanding of our requirements should be reflected in your Pricing. \nCritically, our Procurement and Contract Management Solution should:\n•\tSupport the business with the full procurement and supply life cycle from pre-procurement to contract management and end of life \n•\tEnable all users to simply and easily access and navigate the solution via single sign on \n•\tElectronically tender in line with legislation and undertake Supplier communication electronically throughout all stages of procurement and contract management (including due diligence stages)\n•\tIntegrate with the Government's Central Digital Platform to publish required notices for compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 \n•\tInclude a Contracts Register\n•\tHave dashboard reporting capabilities for activities such as supplier performance, compliance reporting (e.g. are insurance documents up to date) \n•\tSend reminders to Contract Managers and Suppliers regarding expired documents \n•\tEnable Suppliers to self-serve",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Bath Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30069R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Leng",
"email": "commercial.team@midlandheart.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06998952",
"name": "Atamis Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Gate House, Wood Street, Cardiff CF10 1EW"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06998952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jarad.owen@atamis.co.uk",
"telephone": "02922790052"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Procurement and Contract Management Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 203375,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 244050
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082349-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082349-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T10:55:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082349-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T10:55:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05284e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06998952",
"name": "Atamis Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MH 0104",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MH 0104 - Procurement and Contract Management Solution",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Midland Heart is looking for a high-quality solution, from reputable providers that deliver a service that is demonstrably focused around the needs of Midland Heart. Contractors are requested to study the specification documents “Schedules 1a & 1b” in detail and ensure that the specified requirements can be met, and an understanding of our requirements should be reflected in your Pricing. \nCritically, our Procurement and Contract Management Solution should:\n•\tSupport the business with the full procurement and supply life cycle from pre-procurement to contract management and end of life \n•\tEnable all users to simply and easily access and navigate the solution via single sign on \n•\tElectronically tender in line with legislation and undertake Supplier communication electronically throughout all stages of procurement and contract management (including due diligence stages)\n•\tIntegrate with the Government's Central Digital Platform to publish required notices for compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 \n•\tInclude a Contracts Register\n•\tHave dashboard reporting capabilities for activities such as supplier performance, compliance reporting (e.g. are insurance documents up to date) \n•\tSend reminders to Contract Managers and Suppliers regarding expired documents \n•\tEnable Suppliers to self-serve",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Bath Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30069R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Leng",
"email": "commercial.team@midlandheart.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06998952",
"name": "Atamis Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Gate House, Wood Street, Cardiff CF10 1EW"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06998952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jarad.owen@atamis.co.uk",
"telephone": "02922790052"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Procurement and Contract Management Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 203375,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 244050
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082349-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082349-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T10:55:36Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067459-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-22T12:58:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05284e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 203375,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 244050
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067459-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067459-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T12:58:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06998952",
"name": "ATAMIS LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-04T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05284e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "MH 0104 - Procurement and Contract Management Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Midland Heart is looking for a high-quality solution, from reputable providers that deliver a service that is demonstrably focused around the needs of Midland Heart. Contractors are requested to study the specification documents “Schedules 1a & 1b” in detail and ensure that the specified requirements can be met, and an understanding of our requirements should be reflected in your Pricing. \nCritically, our Procurement and Contract Management Solution should:\n•\tSupport the business with the full procurement and supply life cycle from pre-procurement to contract management and end of life \n•\tEnable all users to simply and easily access and navigate the solution via single sign on \n•\tElectronically tender in line with legislation and undertake Supplier communication electronically throughout all stages of procurement and contract management (including due diligence stages)\n•\tIntegrate with the Government's Central Digital Platform to publish required notices for compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 \n•\tInclude a Contracts Register\n•\tHave dashboard reporting capabilities for activities such as supplier performance, compliance reporting (e.g. are insurance documents up to date) \n•\tSend reminders to Contract Managers and Suppliers regarding expired documents \n•\tEnable Suppliers to self-serve",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Bath Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30069R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@midlandheart.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06998952",
"name": "ATAMIS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7GU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20-22 Wenlock Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06998952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@atamis.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028243-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-28T16:29:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05284e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05284e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "25% price, 75% quality"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "25% price, 75% quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "MH 0104 - Procurement and Contract Management Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/midlandheart/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "028243-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028243-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-28T16:29:49+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Two stage process"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Midland Heart is looking for a high-quality solution, from reputable providers that deliver a service that is demonstrably focused around the needs of Midland Heart. Contractors are requested to study the specification documents “Schedules 1a & 1b” in detail and ensure that the specified requirements can be met, and an understanding of our requirements should be reflected in your Pricing. \nCritically, our Procurement and Contract Management Solution should:\n•\tSupport the business with the full procurement and supply life cycle from pre-procurement to contract management and end of life \n•\tEnable all users to simply and easily access and navigate the solution via single sign on \n•\tElectronically tender in line with legislation and undertake Supplier communication electronically throughout all stages of procurement and contract management (including due diligence stages)\n•\tIntegrate with the Government's Central Digital Platform to publish required notices for compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 \n•\tInclude a Contracts Register\n•\tHave dashboard reporting capabilities for activities such as supplier performance, compliance reporting (e.g. are insurance documents up to date) \n•\tSend reminders to Contract Managers and Suppliers regarding expired documents \n•\tEnable Suppliers to self-serve",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/midlandheart/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-07-22T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Bath Row"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30069R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@midlandheart.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}