Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "038658-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T14:37:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068cf5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2765",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Process Critical Probes for control of Microbial Fermentation and Mammalian Cell Culture Processes.",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "This lot is for supply of probes used for the online measurement of process critical parameters at a variety of bioreactor scales. Such probes will allow for enhanced in-process control of fermentation/cell culture processes and streamline operational workflows and should be able to integrate with established commercially available bioreactor/fermenter systems and process control software.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details outlined in tender documentation"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details outlined in tender documentation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Supply of O2 sensors and membrane kits for fermentation processes",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "This lot is for the ongoing supply of O2 Sensors and Membrane Kits, these are to be used at various CPI platforms moving forward for a wide range of small scale and large scale commercial projects.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details outlined in tender documentation"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details outlined in tender documentation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141641",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Probes"
},
{
"id": "35125100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sensors"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141641",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Probes"
},
{
"id": "35125100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sensors"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Process Sensors and Probes",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "038658-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038658-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T14:37:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Multi Supplier Framework- Max 3 Successful suppliers Per Lot"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "CPI are looking to establish a panel of suppliers to provide CPI with Probes, Sensors and accompanying equipment to be used during Fermentation processes. \nThis tender is to cover the call-off requirements as and when required by CPI. This framework agreement is split into the following lots: \n•\tLot 1 – Supply of Process Critical Probes for control of Microbial Fermentation and Mammalian Cell Culture Processes. \n•\tLot 2 – Supply of O2 sensors and membrane kits for fermentation processes.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/uk-cpi/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Bainbridge",
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Apr 2026 · 038658-2026 · tender
{
"id": "038658-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T14:37:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068cf5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2765",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Process Critical Probes for control of Microbial Fermentation and Mammalian Cell Culture Processes.",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "This lot is for supply of probes used for the online measurement of process critical parameters at a variety of bioreactor scales. Such probes will allow for enhanced in-process control of fermentation/cell culture processes and streamline operational workflows and should be able to integrate with established commercially available bioreactor/fermenter systems and process control software.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details outlined in tender documentation"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details outlined in tender documentation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Supply of O2 sensors and membrane kits for fermentation processes",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "This lot is for the ongoing supply of O2 Sensors and Membrane Kits, these are to be used at various CPI platforms moving forward for a wide range of small scale and large scale commercial projects.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details outlined in tender documentation"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Full details outlined in tender documentation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141641",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Probes"
},
{
"id": "35125100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sensors"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141641",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Probes"
},
{
"id": "35125100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sensors"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Process Sensors and Probes",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "038658-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038658-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T14:37:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Multi Supplier Framework- Max 3 Successful suppliers Per Lot"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "CPI are looking to establish a panel of suppliers to provide CPI with Probes, Sensors and accompanying equipment to be used during Fermentation processes. \nThis tender is to cover the call-off requirements as and when required by CPI. This framework agreement is split into the following lots: \n•\tLot 1 – Supply of Process Critical Probes for control of Microbial Fermentation and Mammalian Cell Culture Processes. \n•\tLot 2 – Supply of O2 sensors and membrane kits for fermentation processes.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/uk-cpi/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05002194",
"name": "CENTRE FOR PROCESS INNOVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redcar",
"postalCode": "TS10 4RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wilton Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uk-cpi.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05002194",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Bainbridge",
"email": "e-tendering@uk-cpi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}