Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Erewash Borough Council →
Bus shelter one-off-catch-up repairs and maintenance An inspection identified a range of faults on Erewash bus shelters and these have been prioritised according to their general condition and public safety. A new maintenance contract is being arranged but some of these repairs are urgent and an immediate agreement was needed to resolve them.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05df41 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073050-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 12 2025 10:22:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073050-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073050-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T10:22:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44212321",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus shelters"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166340",
"name": "Shelter Maintenance Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC3 25-32",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PROC3 25-32 Bus shelter one-off-catch-up repairs and maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bus shelter one-off-catch-up repairs and maintenance\nAn inspection identified a range of faults on Erewash bus shelters and these have been prioritised according to their general condition and public safety. A new maintenance contract is being arranged but some of these repairs are urgent and an immediate agreement was needed to resolve them.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 5RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wharncliffe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@erewash.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166340",
"name": "Shelter Maintenance Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 7BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northgate House North Gate, New Basford"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sheltermaintenanceltd.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.shelter.maintenance@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48849,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58618.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073050-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073050-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T10:22:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073050-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T10:22:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df41",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44212321",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bus shelters"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166340",
"name": "Shelter Maintenance Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC3 25-32",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PROC3 25-32 Bus shelter one-off-catch-up repairs and maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bus shelter one-off-catch-up repairs and maintenance\nAn inspection identified a range of faults on Erewash bus shelters and these have been prioritised according to their general condition and public safety. A new maintenance contract is being arranged but some of these repairs are urgent and an immediate agreement was needed to resolve them.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"name": "Erewash Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 5RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wharncliffe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQT-8342-ZMZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@erewash.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166340",
"name": "Shelter Maintenance Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 7BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northgate House North Gate, New Basford"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sheltermaintenanceltd.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.shelter.maintenance@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48849,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58618.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073050-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073050-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T10:22:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}