Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "032498-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-10-09T19:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a74c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14840",
"name": "North Norfolk District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC130",
"lots": [
{
"id": "5",
"title": "PROC130 Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint Contractors onto a framework consisting of the following lots; 1. Structural Services 2. Architectural Services 3. Contract Administration 4. Surveys 5. M & E Consultancy further information can be found in the tender documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North and West Norfolk"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71351810",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Topographical services"
},
{
"id": "71321300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction management services"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PROC130 Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-11-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "A supplier can bid for as many lots as they wish, each lot will be awarded a maximum of 3 suppliers per lot, no minimum",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-11-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint suppliers onto a Consultancy/Professional Services Framework consisting of 5 Lots; Structural Services, Architectural Services, Contract Administration, Surveys, M & E Consultancy",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14840",
"name": "North Norfolk District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"locality": "Cromer",
"postalCode": "NR27 9EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holt Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.north-norfolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Norfolk District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"name": "Debra Beckles Procurement Officer",
"email": "debra.beckles@north-norfolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1263516086"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 1263516086"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. The Tender Access Code is UG5PYGMX8S\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=894681967\n GO Reference: GO-2024109-PRO-28021147",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Oct 2024 · 032498-2024 · tender
{
"id": "032498-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-10-09T19:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a74c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14840",
"name": "North Norfolk District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC130",
"lots": [
{
"id": "5",
"title": "PROC130 Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint Contractors onto a framework consisting of the following lots; 1. Structural Services 2. Architectural Services 3. Contract Administration 4. Surveys 5. M & E Consultancy further information can be found in the tender documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North and West Norfolk"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71351810",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Topographical services"
},
{
"id": "71321300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction management services"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PROC130 Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-11-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "A supplier can bid for as many lots as they wish, each lot will be awarded a maximum of 3 suppliers per lot, no minimum",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-11-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to appoint suppliers onto a Consultancy/Professional Services Framework consisting of 5 Lots; Structural Services, Architectural Services, Contract Administration, Surveys, M & E Consultancy",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14840",
"name": "North Norfolk District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"locality": "Cromer",
"postalCode": "NR27 9EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holt Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.north-norfolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Norfolk District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"name": "Debra Beckles Procurement Officer",
"email": "debra.beckles@north-norfolk.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1263516086"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 1263516086"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. The Tender Access Code is UG5PYGMX8S\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=894681967\n GO Reference: GO-2024109-PRO-28021147",
"initiationType": "tender"
}