Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: High Peak Borough Council →
Interim appointment of agency staff member.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067ced |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031440-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 07 2026 11:51:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031440-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031440-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T12:51:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ced",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"name": "High Peak Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04130921",
"name": "MICHAEL PAGE INTERNATIONAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC-6401",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PROC-6401 Interim Officer Appointment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Interim appointment of agency staff member.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"name": "High Peak Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buxton",
"postalCode": "SK17 6EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Market Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@highpeak.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek,",
"postalCode": "ST13 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moorlands House, Stockwell Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@staffsmoorlands.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04130921",
"name": "MICHAEL PAGE INTERNATIONAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Addlestone",
"postalCode": "KT15 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Dashwood Lang Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.michaelpage.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04130921",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bidsolutions@michaelpage.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHLT-7747-TTYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Agency staffing may be extended where required to ensure continuity of service and to meet business needs."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031440-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031440-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T12:51:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031440-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T12:51:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067ced",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"name": "High Peak Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04130921",
"name": "MICHAEL PAGE INTERNATIONAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC-6401",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PROC-6401 Interim Officer Appointment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Interim appointment of agency staff member.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"name": "High Peak Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buxton",
"postalCode": "SK17 6EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Market Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@highpeak.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek,",
"postalCode": "ST13 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moorlands House, Stockwell Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@staffsmoorlands.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04130921",
"name": "MICHAEL PAGE INTERNATIONAL RECRUITMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Addlestone",
"postalCode": "KT15 2NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Dashwood Lang Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.michaelpage.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04130921",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bidsolutions@michaelpage.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHLT-7747-TTYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Agency staffing may be extended where required to ensure continuity of service and to meet business needs."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031440-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031440-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T12:51:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}