Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: High Peak Borough Council →
Participate on supplystokeandstaffs.proactishosting.com ↗External submission platform
High Peak Borough Council wish to appoint a suitably experienced and competent contractor through a competitive tender exercise to complete Abandoned Vehicle Recovery and Destruction of Vehicles.
UKF, GB · UKG, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Automobile emergency road services, Demolition services of vehicles | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Automobile emergency road services (50118000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 4,565 | 4 median · 18.6 average (1,474 of 4,565 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (1,640 of 4,565 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 255 | 3 median · 25.9 average (43 of 255 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (47 of 255 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060328 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002000-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 09 2026 15:58:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002000-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-02-06T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-02-05T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Project reference number DN802680 https://supplystokeandstaffs.proactishosting.com/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jan 2026 | tender | 002000-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002000-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T15:58:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060328",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"name": "High Peak Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC-5442",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1+1+1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Submissions will be evaluated on best commercial value, and pass or fail on essential requirements."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50118000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Automobile emergency road services"
},
{
"id": "50190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition services of vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PROC-5442 Abandoned Vehicle Recovery and Destruction of Vehicles.",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://supplystokeandstaffs.proactishosting.com/",
"description": "Website advert text for tenders and quotations\nHigh Peak Borough Council wish to appoint a suitably experienced and competent contractor through a competitive tender exercise to complete Abandoned Vehicle Recovery and Destruction of Vehicles.\nThis exercise is being managed through the Council's Electronic tendering system Proactis. To Register an Interest and submit a tender for this opportunity please click on the link,\nProject reference number DN802680\nYou will need to register or log in (if you have already registered). If you have any queries or need assistance please contact us.\nReference: PROC-5442\nClosing date and time: Friday 6th February 2026 by 12.00 pm",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "002000-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002000-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T15:58:17Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "High Peak Borough Council wish to appoint a suitably experienced and competent contractor through a competitive tender exercise to complete Abandoned Vehicle Recovery and Destruction of Vehicles.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Project reference number DN802680\nhttps://supplystokeandstaffs.proactishosting.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"name": "High Peak Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buxton",
"postalCode": "SK17 6EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Market Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@highpeak.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek,",
"postalCode": "ST13 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moorlands House, Stockwell Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@staffsmoorlands.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002000-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T15:58:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060328",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"name": "High Peak Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC-5442",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1+1+1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Submissions will be evaluated on best commercial value, and pass or fail on essential requirements."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50118000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Automobile emergency road services"
},
{
"id": "50190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition services of vehicles"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PROC-5442 Abandoned Vehicle Recovery and Destruction of Vehicles.",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://supplystokeandstaffs.proactishosting.com/",
"description": "Website advert text for tenders and quotations\nHigh Peak Borough Council wish to appoint a suitably experienced and competent contractor through a competitive tender exercise to complete Abandoned Vehicle Recovery and Destruction of Vehicles.\nThis exercise is being managed through the Council's Electronic tendering system Proactis. To Register an Interest and submit a tender for this opportunity please click on the link,\nProject reference number DN802680\nYou will need to register or log in (if you have already registered). If you have any queries or need assistance please contact us.\nReference: PROC-5442\nClosing date and time: Friday 6th February 2026 by 12.00 pm",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "002000-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002000-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T15:58:17Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "High Peak Borough Council wish to appoint a suitably experienced and competent contractor through a competitive tender exercise to complete Abandoned Vehicle Recovery and Destruction of Vehicles.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Project reference number DN802680\nhttps://supplystokeandstaffs.proactishosting.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"name": "High Peak Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buxton",
"postalCode": "SK17 6EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Market Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMP-3236-ZYPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@highpeak.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"name": "Staffordshire Moorlands District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek,",
"postalCode": "ST13 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moorlands House, Stockwell Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBH-3474-MGYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@staffsmoorlands.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}