Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Service for the collection and disposal of Clinical & Hazardous WasteProc-25-293
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0660b4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063072-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 06 2026 08:40:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018863-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063072-2026 |
| 6 May 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 041381-2026 |
| 6 May 2026 | award, contract | 041365-2026 |
| 3 Mar 2026 | tender | 018863-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063072-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T09:40:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90524100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste collection services"
},
{
"id": "90524200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPJ-6934-CQBV",
"name": "TRADEBE HEALTHCARE NATIONAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-293",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Proc-25-293 | The Collection and Disposal of Clinical & Hazardous Waste",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service for the collection and disposal of Clinical & Hazardous WasteProc-25-293",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham ",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPJ-6934-CQBV",
"name": "TRADEBE HEALTHCARE NATIONAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Marlow",
"postalCode": "SL7 1EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atlas House Third Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPJ-6934-CQBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.bidteam@tradebe.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Collection and Disposal of Clinical & Hazardous Waste",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Period of two (2) years with the \noption to extend for a further two (2) \nperiods of twelve (12) months "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063072-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063072-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T09:40:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063072-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T09:40:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90524100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste collection services"
},
{
"id": "90524200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPJ-6934-CQBV",
"name": "TRADEBE HEALTHCARE NATIONAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-293",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Proc-25-293 | The Collection and Disposal of Clinical & Hazardous Waste",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service for the collection and disposal of Clinical & Hazardous WasteProc-25-293",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham ",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPJ-6934-CQBV",
"name": "TRADEBE HEALTHCARE NATIONAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Marlow",
"postalCode": "SL7 1EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atlas House Third Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPJ-6934-CQBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.bidteam@tradebe.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Collection and Disposal of Clinical & Hazardous Waste",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Period of two (2) years with the \noption to extend for a further two (2) \nperiods of twelve (12) months "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063072-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063072-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T09:40:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041381-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-06T10:25:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90524100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste collection services"
},
{
"id": "90524200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Collection and Disposal of Clinical & Hazardous Waste",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Period of two (2) years with the\noption to extend for a further two (2)\nperiods of twelve (12) months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041381-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041381-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T10:25:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPJ-6934-CQBV",
"name": "Tradebe Healthcare National Limited "
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-25-293",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Proc-25-293 | The Collection and Disposal of Clinical & Hazardous Waste",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service for the collection and disposal of Clinical & Hazardous Waste\nProc-25-293",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPJ-6934-CQBV",
"name": "Tradebe Healthcare National Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Marlow",
"postalCode": "SL7 1EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atlas House Third Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPJ-6934-CQBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.bidteam@tradebe.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041365-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-06T10:05:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90524100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste collection services"
},
{
"id": "90524200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Collection and Disposal of Clinical & Hazardous Waste",
"value": {
"amount": 12000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Period of two (2) years with the\noption to extend for a further two (2)\nperiods of twelve (12) months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041365-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041365-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T10:05:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPJ-6934-CQBV",
"name": "Tradebe Healthcare National Limited "
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-25-293",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Proc-25-293 | The Collection and Disposal of Clinical & Hazardous Waste",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service for the collection and disposal of Clinical & Hazardous Waste\nProc-25-293",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPJ-6934-CQBV",
"name": "Tradebe Healthcare National Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Marlow",
"postalCode": "SL7 1EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atlas House Third Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPJ-6934-CQBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.bidteam@tradebe.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018863-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T11:55:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-25-293",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 128000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 153600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Period of two (2) years with the \noption to extend for a further two (2) \nperiods of twelve (12) months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality/Technical ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "This will be evaluated based on the response to the quality questions \nas detailed within this invitation to tender document. "
},
{
"name": "Commercial/Pricing ",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing will be evaluated in accordance with your response to the \nPricing Schedule/s."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90524100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste collection services"
},
{
"id": "90524200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Proc-25-293 | The Collection and Disposal of Clinical & Hazardous Waste",
"value": {
"amount": 128000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 153600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018863-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018863-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T11:55:50Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Collection and Disposal of Clinical & Hazardous Waste.\nWrexham County Borough Council invites tenders in relation to the collection and disposal of \nclinical waste.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nAll Tenders to be submitted via E-Tender. \neTenderWales Reference: \nproject_62301\n itt_itt_123476",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ceri Owens",
"email": "ceri.owens@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}