Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical (80%)
Commercial (20%)
Participate on etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com ↗External submission platform
UK4 - Tender Notice Wrexham County Borough Council on behalf of the North Wales Authorities is inviting tenders for the provision of an Additional Learning Needs (ALN) Partnership Service Local Authorities are required under the, Section 332A / 32B of the Education Act 1996 and the ALN Code for Wales 2021 to make arrangements for advocacy and the avoidance and resolution of disagreements services for children/young people for whom the local authority is responsible, or in the case of children, their parents. i) Sections 332A and 332B of the Education Act 1996 http://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/1996/56/contents ii) ALN Code for Wales 2021 https://gov.wales/sites/default/files/publications/2021-03/the-additional-learning-needs-code-for-wales-2021.pdf The successful supplier will provide an ALN Partnership Service which will act in accordance with the Authorities’ requirements and fulfil the statutory duties as set out by ALNET 2018 and the ALN Code (2021) to children, young people and parents across North Wales who are the responsibility of the counties of Anglesey, Gwynedd, Conwy, Denbighshire, Flintshire and Wrexham and require support in relation to additional learning needs. The primary role of the ALN Partnership Service (ALNPS) is to: i. Provide independent advice and support for parents of children with additional learning needs, as well as for children and young people themselves, empowering them to play an informed and active role in their child’s education or in their own learning journey. ii. Ensure that parents of children with additional learning needs, as well as children and young people themselves, have access to clear information, advice, and guidance that enables them to make informed decisions. iii. Provide a formal Disagreement Resolution Service to parents and children and young people. iv. Provide a fully bilingual service. thereby fulfilling all Council’s statutory obligations referred to in the ALN Code. i. The ALN Partnership Service will focus on resolving the problems, barriers, and issues raised by children, young people and parents, empowering them and helping to prevent disagreements from escalating ii. The ALN Partnership Service will operate as an independent impartial party in order to facilitate resolutions to the problems or issues raised. Its aim is solution focused and its function is a facilitating and conciliatory one. iii. The ALN Partnership Service will be separate and independent from the LAs. iv. The ALN Partnership Service will ensure it has a sound understanding of each LA context and processes. v. The ALN Partnership Service will promote an understanding and awareness of the LA duty to prioritise placement in mainstream settings. vi. The ALN Partnership Service will be flexible and responsive to local changes. vii. The ALN Partnership Service will have mechanisms to promote the service and make itself easily accessible to children, young people, parents and schools. It is anticipated that the Contract will commence in October 2026.
UKL23, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical (80%)
Commercial (20%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guidance and counselling services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Guidance and counselling services (85312300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 13,951 | 1 median · 37.6 average (6,080 of 13,951 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (6,914 of 13,951 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 7 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL23 | 56 | 1 median · 2.3 average (38 of 56 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (39 of 56 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 570 | 3 median · 4.1 average (23 of 570 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (24 of 570 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£539,819 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £829,725.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06db42 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073704-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 12:30:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073704-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-02T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-13T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/ project _63307 itt_125154 - Proc-25-181 Provision of ALN Partnership |
| Submission languages | en, cy |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £829,725 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | tender | 073704-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073704-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T13:30:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-25-181 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 829725,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 995670
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years in annual increments"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Proc-25-181 Additional Learning Needs Partnership Service ",
"value": {
"amount": 829725,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 995670
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "073704-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073704-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T13:30:44+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-01-04T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "UK4 - Tender Notice\nWrexham County Borough Council on behalf of the North Wales Authorities is inviting tenders for the provision of an Additional Learning Needs (ALN) Partnership Service\nLocal Authorities are required under the, Section 332A / 32B of the Education Act 1996 and the ALN Code for Wales 2021 to make arrangements for advocacy and the avoidance and resolution of disagreements services for children/young people for whom the local authority is responsible, or in the case of children, their parents. \ni)\tSections 332A and 332B of the Education Act 1996\nhttp://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/1996/56/contents\nii)\tALN Code for Wales 2021\nhttps://gov.wales/sites/default/files/publications/2021-03/the-additional-learning-needs-code-for-wales-2021.pdf \nThe successful supplier will provide an ALN Partnership Service which will act in accordance with the Authorities’ requirements and fulfil the statutory duties as set out by ALNET 2018 and the ALN Code (2021) to children, young people and parents across North Wales who are the responsibility of the counties of Anglesey, Gwynedd, Conwy, Denbighshire, Flintshire and Wrexham and require support in relation to additional learning needs.\nThe primary role of the ALN Partnership Service (ALNPS) is to: \ni.\tProvide independent advice and support for parents of children with additional learning needs, as well as for children and young people themselves, empowering them to play an informed and active role in their child’s education or in their own learning journey.\nii.\tEnsure that parents of children with additional learning needs, as well as children and young people themselves, have access to clear information, advice, and guidance that enables them to make informed decisions.\niii.\tProvide a formal Disagreement Resolution Service to parents and children and young people.\niv.\tProvide a fully bilingual service.\nthereby fulfilling all Council’s statutory obligations referred to in the ALN Code.\ni.\tThe ALN Partnership Service will focus on resolving the problems, barriers, and issues raised by children, young people and parents, empowering them and helping to prevent disagreements from escalating\nii.\tThe ALN Partnership Service will operate as an independent impartial party in order to facilitate resolutions to the problems or issues raised. Its aim is solution focused and its function is a facilitating and conciliatory one. \niii.\tThe ALN Partnership Service will be separate and independent from the LAs. \niv.\tThe ALN Partnership Service will ensure it has a sound understanding of each LA context and processes.\nv.\tThe ALN Partnership Service will promote an understanding and awareness of the LA duty to prioritise placement in mainstream settings.\nvi.\tThe ALN Partnership Service will be flexible and responsive to local changes.\nvii.\tThe ALN Partnership Service will have mechanisms to promote the service and make itself easily accessible to children, young people, parents and schools.\nIt is anticipated that the Contract will commence in October 2026.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-13T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/\nproject _63307\nitt_125154 - Proc-25-181 Provision of ALN Partnership",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPT-8473-XJDP",
"name": "Isle of Anglesey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Anglesey, ",
"postalCode": "LL77 7TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Llangefni, "
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPT-8473-XJDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contactmon@anglesey.gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon ",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shirehall St, Caernarfon LL55 1SH"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cynghorydd.gwionemyr@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJH-8668-YMDV",
"name": "Conwy County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay, ",
"postalCode": "LL29 7AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coed Pella, Conway Road, "
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQJH-8668-YMDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "businesscentre@conwy.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"name": "Denbighshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": " Ruthin, ",
"postalCode": "LL15 1YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Wynnstay Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@denbighshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ewloe, ",
"postalCode": "CH5 3FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tŷ Dewi Sant, Ewloe, St. Davids Park, "
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@flintshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073704-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T13:30:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-25-181 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 829725,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 995670
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years in annual increments"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Proc-25-181 Additional Learning Needs Partnership Service ",
"value": {
"amount": 829725,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 995670
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "073704-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073704-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T13:30:44+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-01-04T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "UK4 - Tender Notice\nWrexham County Borough Council on behalf of the North Wales Authorities is inviting tenders for the provision of an Additional Learning Needs (ALN) Partnership Service\nLocal Authorities are required under the, Section 332A / 32B of the Education Act 1996 and the ALN Code for Wales 2021 to make arrangements for advocacy and the avoidance and resolution of disagreements services for children/young people for whom the local authority is responsible, or in the case of children, their parents. \ni)\tSections 332A and 332B of the Education Act 1996\nhttp://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/1996/56/contents\nii)\tALN Code for Wales 2021\nhttps://gov.wales/sites/default/files/publications/2021-03/the-additional-learning-needs-code-for-wales-2021.pdf \nThe successful supplier will provide an ALN Partnership Service which will act in accordance with the Authorities’ requirements and fulfil the statutory duties as set out by ALNET 2018 and the ALN Code (2021) to children, young people and parents across North Wales who are the responsibility of the counties of Anglesey, Gwynedd, Conwy, Denbighshire, Flintshire and Wrexham and require support in relation to additional learning needs.\nThe primary role of the ALN Partnership Service (ALNPS) is to: \ni.\tProvide independent advice and support for parents of children with additional learning needs, as well as for children and young people themselves, empowering them to play an informed and active role in their child’s education or in their own learning journey.\nii.\tEnsure that parents of children with additional learning needs, as well as children and young people themselves, have access to clear information, advice, and guidance that enables them to make informed decisions.\niii.\tProvide a formal Disagreement Resolution Service to parents and children and young people.\niv.\tProvide a fully bilingual service.\nthereby fulfilling all Council’s statutory obligations referred to in the ALN Code.\ni.\tThe ALN Partnership Service will focus on resolving the problems, barriers, and issues raised by children, young people and parents, empowering them and helping to prevent disagreements from escalating\nii.\tThe ALN Partnership Service will operate as an independent impartial party in order to facilitate resolutions to the problems or issues raised. Its aim is solution focused and its function is a facilitating and conciliatory one. \niii.\tThe ALN Partnership Service will be separate and independent from the LAs. \niv.\tThe ALN Partnership Service will ensure it has a sound understanding of each LA context and processes.\nv.\tThe ALN Partnership Service will promote an understanding and awareness of the LA duty to prioritise placement in mainstream settings.\nvi.\tThe ALN Partnership Service will be flexible and responsive to local changes.\nvii.\tThe ALN Partnership Service will have mechanisms to promote the service and make itself easily accessible to children, young people, parents and schools.\nIt is anticipated that the Contract will commence in October 2026.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-13T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/\nproject _63307\nitt_125154 - Proc-25-181 Provision of ALN Partnership",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPT-8473-XJDP",
"name": "Isle of Anglesey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Anglesey, ",
"postalCode": "LL77 7TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Llangefni, "
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPT-8473-XJDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contactmon@anglesey.gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon ",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shirehall St, Caernarfon LL55 1SH"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cynghorydd.gwionemyr@gwynedd.llyw.cymru"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQJH-8668-YMDV",
"name": "Conwy County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colwyn Bay, ",
"postalCode": "LL29 7AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coed Pella, Conway Road, "
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQJH-8668-YMDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "businesscentre@conwy.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"name": "Denbighshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": " Ruthin, ",
"postalCode": "LL15 1YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Wynnstay Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPG-8659-JMCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@denbighshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"name": "Flintshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ewloe, ",
"postalCode": "CH5 3FF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tŷ Dewi Sant, Ewloe, St. Davids Park, "
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJC-2356-PCDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@flintshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}