Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "031530-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-11-08T11:41:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037ff7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6365",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"tender": {
"id": "prj_8926",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Authority is seeking to commission an online intervention service which will be available to all identified People on Probation with a substance misuse need. The online intervention service will allow service users to access content in their own time, or during a set time at a Probation Office and it shall offer a suite of interventions to reduce substance misuse or to support abstinence.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-11-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75231240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Probation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Probation Services Dynamic Framework (PSDF) - SM Online Intervention Service",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "CANCELLED - The Authority has decided to not proceed with this Call-Off Competition due the submissions received not meeting the criteria set out in the Call-Off Invitation to Tender. This publishment is for transparency purposes only.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-11-09"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "75231240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Probation services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6365",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gove.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"buyerProfile": "https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
"email": "ProbationDynamicFramework@justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02033343555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Nov 2022 · 031530-2022 · tender
{
"id": "031530-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-11-08T11:41:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037ff7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6365",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"tender": {
"id": "prj_8926",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Authority is seeking to commission an online intervention service which will be available to all identified People on Probation with a substance misuse need. The online intervention service will allow service users to access content in their own time, or during a set time at a Probation Office and it shall offer a suite of interventions to reduce substance misuse or to support abstinence.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-11-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75231240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Probation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Probation Services Dynamic Framework (PSDF) - SM Online Intervention Service",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "CANCELLED - The Authority has decided to not proceed with this Call-Off Competition due the submissions received not meeting the criteria set out in the Call-Off Invitation to Tender. This publishment is for transparency purposes only.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-11-09"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "75231240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Probation services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6365",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gove.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"buyerProfile": "https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
"email": "ProbationDynamicFramework@justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02033343555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}