Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "034671-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-12-07T15:47:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038b85",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6365",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:277986-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "034671-2022-ITT_6324-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70280",
"name": "Third Sector Consortia LLP (3SC)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
],
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038b85",
"lots": [
{
"id": "4",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Authority reserved the right to exclude tenders that did not achieve a total quality score of 60 percent."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "In June 2020 the Ministry of Justice established the Probation Services Dynamic Framework (PSDF) to allow the Authority and Participating Bodies to purchase services to deliver rehabilitative and resettlement Interventions. The Dynamic Framework and subsequent Call-Off Competitions are conducted pursuant to Section 7 of the PCR 2015 (Social and Other Specific Services) the 'Light Touch Regime'. The Provider is expected to deliver services to people on probation that meet the specific needs of those with neurodiverse conditions.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Mandatory Declarations",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Service Continuity ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Understanding of Neurodiverse Individuals",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "Delivery Model",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35%"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery: Collaboration",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "Implementation ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "Highest Quality Conforming"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75231240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Probation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Probation Services Dynamic Framework (PSDF) - Neurodiversity Services - West Midlands",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This Contract Award Notice details the award of a call-off competition conducted by the Authority via the Ministry of Justice's Probation Service Dynamic Framework (PSDF). The Probation Service sought a provider to deliver a specialist service to individuals within the region.",
"classification": {
"id": "75231240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Probation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6365",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
"buyerProfile": "https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProbationDynamicFramework@justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02033343555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70280",
"name": "Third Sector Consortia LLP (3SC)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Third Sector Consortia LLP (3SC)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70281",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034671-2022-ITT_6324-1",
"value": {
"amount": 680000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034671-2022-ITT_6324-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Dec 2022 · 034671-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "034671-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-12-07T15:47:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-038b85",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6365",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:277986-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "034671-2022-ITT_6324-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70280",
"name": "Third Sector Consortia LLP (3SC)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
],
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-038b85",
"lots": [
{
"id": "4",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Authority reserved the right to exclude tenders that did not achieve a total quality score of 60 percent."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "In June 2020 the Ministry of Justice established the Probation Services Dynamic Framework (PSDF) to allow the Authority and Participating Bodies to purchase services to deliver rehabilitative and resettlement Interventions. The Dynamic Framework and subsequent Call-Off Competitions are conducted pursuant to Section 7 of the PCR 2015 (Social and Other Specific Services) the 'Light Touch Regime'. The Provider is expected to deliver services to people on probation that meet the specific needs of those with neurodiverse conditions.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Mandatory Declarations",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Service Continuity ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Understanding of Neurodiverse Individuals",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "Delivery Model",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35%"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery: Collaboration",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "Implementation ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "Highest Quality Conforming"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75231240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Probation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Probation Services Dynamic Framework (PSDF) - Neurodiversity Services - West Midlands",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This Contract Award Notice details the award of a call-off competition conducted by the Authority via the Ministry of Justice's Probation Service Dynamic Framework (PSDF). The Probation Service sought a provider to deliver a specialist service to individuals within the region.",
"classification": {
"id": "75231240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Probation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6365",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
"buyerProfile": "https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProbationDynamicFramework@justice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 02033343555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70280",
"name": "Third Sector Consortia LLP (3SC)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 3BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Third Sector Consortia LLP (3SC)"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70281",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034671-2022-ITT_6324-1",
"value": {
"amount": 680000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034671-2022-ITT_6324-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}