Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "022318-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-09-08T16:38:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02de9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4736",
"name": "United Utilities Water Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRO004419",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The scope of this agreement will be:\nUnited Utilities have a requirement for the design, procurement, installation and commissioning activities associated with Electric Vehicle Charging Points (EVCPs) of any types, and shall be read in conjunction with the supported documents enclosed within the tender documents.\nThe EVCPs will be installed at a list of prioritised locations. Each location is to be regarded as a different sub-Project within the overall EVCPs Project and shall be identified as agreed with United Utilities.\nEach location’s sub-project consists of a site survey assessment, business case development, design, procurement, installation, testing, commissioning, certification & warranty of Electric Vehicle Charging Points and associated infrastructure as described and specified hereafter.\nReasons for undertaking this project;\n•\tTo provide on-site charging facilities to support the deployment of Battery Electric Vehicles (BEV’s) for the United Utilities (UU) fleet\n•\tTo provide on-site charging facilities for employee privately owned BEV’s and capability to differentiate between charging for personal and UU fleet use\n•\tTo provide charge points at employees home addresses for UU vehicles Additional information: **Response deadline 22/09/2021**\n**Please see attached Supplier Competency Matrix**"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
},
{
"id": "31158000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chargers"
},
{
"id": "31158100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Battery chargers"
},
{
"id": "34144900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric vehicles"
},
{
"id": "45314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of cable infrastructure"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRO004419-Services-Framework-EV Charging Infrastructure",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Company is carrying out the transition to BEV’s for their LCV fleet, which is circa 1400 vans. There is a requirement for chargers at 150+ base locations located in the north west of England. As well as commercial vans, private use vehicles are also in-scope",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4736",
"name": "United Utilities Water Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA5 3LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lingley Mere Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.unitedutilities.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/43984",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366678",
"legalName": "United Utilities Water Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louis Mengella",
"email": "Louis.Mengella@uuplc.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7385408804"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Included with this PIN is a Supplier Competency Matrix. Please complete this matrix as per the instructions included towards the bottom of the spreadsheet.\nIf you have experience in this area, could you please return the completed competency matrix via email to RegulatoryProcurementTeam@uuplc.co.uk\nWithin the body of the email please provide the following:\n•\tCompany Name\n•\tContact details, including location telephone and e-mail address, main point of contact and position in Company\n**Response deadline 22/09/2021**",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Sept 2021 · 022318-2021 · planning
{
"id": "022318-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-09-08T16:38:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02de9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4736",
"name": "United Utilities Water Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRO004419",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The scope of this agreement will be:\nUnited Utilities have a requirement for the design, procurement, installation and commissioning activities associated with Electric Vehicle Charging Points (EVCPs) of any types, and shall be read in conjunction with the supported documents enclosed within the tender documents.\nThe EVCPs will be installed at a list of prioritised locations. Each location is to be regarded as a different sub-Project within the overall EVCPs Project and shall be identified as agreed with United Utilities.\nEach location’s sub-project consists of a site survey assessment, business case development, design, procurement, installation, testing, commissioning, certification & warranty of Electric Vehicle Charging Points and associated infrastructure as described and specified hereafter.\nReasons for undertaking this project;\n•\tTo provide on-site charging facilities to support the deployment of Battery Electric Vehicles (BEV’s) for the United Utilities (UU) fleet\n•\tTo provide on-site charging facilities for employee privately owned BEV’s and capability to differentiate between charging for personal and UU fleet use\n•\tTo provide charge points at employees home addresses for UU vehicles Additional information: **Response deadline 22/09/2021**\n**Please see attached Supplier Competency Matrix**"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
},
{
"id": "31158000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chargers"
},
{
"id": "31158100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Battery chargers"
},
{
"id": "34144900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric vehicles"
},
{
"id": "45314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of cable infrastructure"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRO004419-Services-Framework-EV Charging Infrastructure",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Company is carrying out the transition to BEV’s for their LCV fleet, which is circa 1400 vans. There is a requirement for chargers at 150+ base locations located in the north west of England. As well as commercial vans, private use vehicles are also in-scope",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "51110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical equipment"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4736",
"name": "United Utilities Water Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA5 3LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lingley Mere Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.unitedutilities.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/43984",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366678",
"legalName": "United Utilities Water Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louis Mengella",
"email": "Louis.Mengella@uuplc.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7385408804"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Included with this PIN is a Supplier Competency Matrix. Please complete this matrix as per the instructions included towards the bottom of the spreadsheet.\nIf you have experience in this area, could you please return the completed competency matrix via email to RegulatoryProcurementTeam@uuplc.co.uk\nWithin the body of the email please provide the following:\n•\tCompany Name\n•\tContact details, including location telephone and e-mail address, main point of contact and position in Company\n**Response deadline 22/09/2021**",
"initiationType": "tender"
}