Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical (70%)
Commercial (30%)
Buyer: Powys County Council →
Participate on etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com ↗External submission platform
To produce a connecting mechanism to connect between the existing Property Agent Checker (PAC)and the new Private Rented Sector Database. Please see the link to the PAC. https://en.powys.gov.uk/article/18572/Quick-Links
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical (70%)
Commercial (30%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Database and operating software package, Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis, IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Database and operating software package (48600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 4,606 | 1 median · 9 average (1,602 of 4,606 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,849 of 4,606 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,198 | 1 median · 21.9 average (367 of 1,198 with a bid count) | 3 average (436 of 1,198 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 134 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06be91 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073424-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 07:15:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073424-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-28T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-21T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £50,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | tenderUpdate | 073424-2026 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | tender | 073060-2026 |
| 29 Jul 2026 | planningUpdate | 071589-2026 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | planning | 060500-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073424-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T08:15:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"name": "Powys County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be91",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be let for an initial period of three (3) years, with the option to extend for a further period of up to three (3) years. \nAny extension will be at the sole discretion of the Contracting Authority and will be subject to:\n-satisfactory performance, including achievement of agreed KPIs;\n-continued availability of funding and government policy;\n-the ongoing requirement for the services; and\n-no material changes to the scope or value that would require a new procurement exercise.\nThe Contracting Authority may exercise the extension in whole or in part (e.g. in annual increments), by providing written notice to the contractor in advance of the contract expiry date."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-10-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Including but not limited to Financial Assessment criteria insurance requirements, and evidence of demonstrable experience of delivering projects of a similar nature, scope, scale, and complexity.\nBidders must be registered with the Central Digital Platform (“CDP”) located at https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/ prior to the Tender Date. "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
},
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Private Rented Sector Database - Technical Integration",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073424-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073424-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T08:15:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To produce a connecting mechanism to connect between the existing Property Agent Checker (PAC)and the new Private Rented Sector Database. Please see the link to the PAC. https://en.powys.gov.uk/article/18572/Quick-Links",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"name": "Powys County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llandrindod Wells",
"postalCode": "LD1 5LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.powys.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@powys.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073424-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T08:15:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"name": "Powys County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be91",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be let for an initial period of three (3) years, with the option to extend for a further period of up to three (3) years. \nAny extension will be at the sole discretion of the Contracting Authority and will be subject to:\n-satisfactory performance, including achievement of agreed KPIs;\n-continued availability of funding and government policy;\n-the ongoing requirement for the services; and\n-no material changes to the scope or value that would require a new procurement exercise.\nThe Contracting Authority may exercise the extension in whole or in part (e.g. in annual increments), by providing written notice to the contractor in advance of the contract expiry date."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-10-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Including but not limited to Financial Assessment criteria insurance requirements, and evidence of demonstrable experience of delivering projects of a similar nature, scope, scale, and complexity.\nBidders must be registered with the Central Digital Platform (“CDP”) located at https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/ prior to the Tender Date. "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
},
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Private Rented Sector Database - Technical Integration",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073424-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073424-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T08:15:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To produce a connecting mechanism to connect between the existing Property Agent Checker (PAC)and the new Private Rented Sector Database. Please see the link to the PAC. https://en.powys.gov.uk/article/18572/Quick-Links",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"name": "Powys County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llandrindod Wells",
"postalCode": "LD1 5LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.powys.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@powys.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073060-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T10:49:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"name": "Powys County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be91",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be let for an initial period of three (3) years, with the option to extend for a further period of up to three (3) years. \nAny extension will be at the sole discretion of the Contracting Authority and will be subject to:\n-satisfactory performance, including achievement of agreed KPIs;\n-continued availability of funding and government policy;\n-the ongoing requirement for the services; and\n-no material changes to the scope or value that would require a new procurement exercise.\nThe Contracting Authority may exercise the extension in whole or in part (e.g. in annual increments), by providing written notice to the contractor in advance of the contract expiry date."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-10-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Including but not limited to Financial Assessment criteria insurance requirements, and evidence of demonstrable experience of delivering projects of a similar nature, scope, scale, and complexity.\nBidders must be registered with the Central Digital Platform (“CDP”) located at https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/ prior to the Tender Date. "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
},
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Private Rented Sector Database - Technical Integration",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073060-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073060-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T10:49:54+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To produce a connecting mechanism to connect between the existing Property Agent Checker (PAC)and the new Private Rented Sector Database. Please see the link to the PAC. https://en.powys.gov.uk/article/18572/Quick-Links",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"name": "Powys County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llandrindod Wells",
"postalCode": "LD1 5LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.powys.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@powys.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071589-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T11:04:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"name": "Powys County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be91",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be let for an initial period of three (3) years, with the option to extend for a further period of up to three (3) years. \nAny extension will be at the sole discretion of the Contracting Authority and will be subject to:\n-satisfactory performance, including achievement of agreed KPIs;\n-continued availability of funding and government policy;\n-the ongoing requirement for the services; and\n-no material changes to the scope or value that would require a new procurement exercise.\nThe Contracting Authority may exercise the extension in whole or in part (e.g. in annual increments), by providing written notice to the contractor in advance of the contract expiry date."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality - 70%",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price - 30%",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Including but not limited to Financial Assessment criteria insurance requirements, and evidence of demonstrable experience of delivering projects of a similar nature, scope, scale, and complexity.\nBidders must be registered with the Central Digital Platform (“CDP”) located at https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/ prior to the Tender Date. "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
},
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Private Rented Sector Database - Technical Integration",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To produce a connecting mechanism to connect between the existing Property Agent Checker (PAC)and the new Private Rented Sector Database. \nPlease see the link to the PAC. https://en.powys.gov.uk/article/18572/Quick-Links",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"name": "Powys County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llandrindod Wells",
"postalCode": "LD1 5LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.powys.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@powys.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "071589-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071589-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T11:04:58+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060500-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T16:09:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be91",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"name": "Powys County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be91",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be let for an initial period of three (3) years, with the option to extend for a further period of up to three (3) years. \nAny extension will be at the sole discretion of the Contracting Authority and will be subject to:\n-satisfactory performance, including achievement of agreed KPIs;\n-continued availability of funding and government policy;\n-the ongoing requirement for the services; and\n-no material changes to the scope or value that would require a new procurement exercise.\nThe Contracting Authority may exercise the extension in whole or in part (e.g. in annual increments), by providing written notice to the contractor in advance of the contract expiry date."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality - 70%",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price - 30%",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Including but not limited to Financial Assessment criteria insurance requirements, and evidence of demonstrable experience of delivering projects of a similar nature, scope, scale, and complexity.\nBidders must be registered with the Central Digital Platform (“CDP”) located at https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/ prior to the Tender Date. "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database and operating software package"
},
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Private Rented Sector Database - Technical Integration",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To produce a connecting mechanism to connect between the existing Property Agent Checker (PAC)and the new Private Rented Sector Database. \nPlease see the link to the PAC. https://en.powys.gov.uk/article/18572/Quick-Links",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"name": "Powys County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llandrindod Wells",
"postalCode": "LD1 5LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.powys.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQBT-5413-HMDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@powys.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "060500-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060500-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T16:09:46+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}