Lot 1
Internal Fit Out of dormitories across the London Fire Brigade estate
Buyer: London Fire Brigade →
Participate on londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Internal Fit Out of dormitories across the London Fire Brigade estate
UKI
Internal Fit Out of dormitories across the London Fire Brigade estate
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work, Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work, Building construction work, Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings, Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services, Construction work for buildings relating to emergency services, Fire station construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 1,884 | 4 median · 30.3 average (770 of 1,884 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (808 of 1,884 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,233 | 11.5 median · 11.5 average (2 of 1,233 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (3 of 1,233 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0595d9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054668-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 08 2025 13:15:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-09-29 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2025-09-08T01:15:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,400,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Sept 2025 | tender | 054668-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054668-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T14:15:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-160152",
"name": "London Fire Brigade"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595d9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Internal Fit Out of dormitories across the London Fire Brigade estate",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45216000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings"
},
{
"id": "45216100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services"
},
{
"id": "45216120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to emergency services"
},
{
"id": "45216121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire station construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Privacy for All Batch Two",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-09-08T01:15:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-09-08T01:15:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Internal Fit Out of dormitories across the London Fire Brigade estate",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160152",
"name": "London Fire Brigade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Various Fire Stations"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.haringey.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Fire Brigade",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"email": "Maria.Smith@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7916",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054668-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T14:15:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-160152",
"name": "London Fire Brigade"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595d9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Internal Fit Out of dormitories across the London Fire Brigade estate",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-04T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45216000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings"
},
{
"id": "45216100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services"
},
{
"id": "45216120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to emergency services"
},
{
"id": "45216121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire station construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Privacy for All Batch Two",
"value": {
"amount": 2400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-09-08T01:15:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-09-08T01:15:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Internal Fit Out of dormitories across the London Fire Brigade estate",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160152",
"name": "London Fire Brigade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Various Fire Stations"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.haringey.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Fire Brigade",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk/services/dynamic-purchasing-systems/",
"email": "Maria.Smith@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7916",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Haringey"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}