Litho Printing
Litho Printing
Award criteria
Method statement — 20
price — 80
Applications are invited from firms wishing to tender for the provision of Printing Services Lot 1 - Litho Printing Lot 2 - NCR Printing Lot 3 - Envelope Printing Lot 4 - Digital Photocopying Printing
UKL14 · UKL14 · UKL14 · UKL14
Litho Printing
Award criteria
Method statement — 20
price — 80
NCR Printing
Award criteria
Method statement — 20
price — 80
Envelope Printing
Award criteria
Method statement — 20
price — 80
Digital Printing
Award criteria
Method statement — 20
price — 80
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Printed matter and related products, Bespoke printed matter, Lithographic services | Not published |
| 2 | Printed matter and related products, Bespoke printed matter | Not published |
| 3 | Printed matter and related products, Bespoke printed matter, Printed envelopes | Not published |
| 4 | Printed matter and related products, Bespoke printed matter | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 22. The category anchor is Printed matter and related products (22000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 22 | 743 | 4 median · 26.4 average (330 of 743 with a bid count) | 4.4 average (357 of 743 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL14 | 2 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02e496 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005003-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 22 2022 16:54:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 4 |
| Tender items in source | 4 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 4 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 10 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Feb 2022 | award, contract | 005003-2022 |
| 24 Sept 2021 | tender | 023845-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005003-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-02-22T16:54:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e496",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-700",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005003-2022-1",
"title": "Litho Printing",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29229",
"name": "Spectrum Printing"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45034",
"name": "Jones & Brooks"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45035",
"name": "Lexon GB Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29231",
"name": "Harcourt Litho Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45036",
"name": "Manchester Printers Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "005003-2022-2",
"title": "NCR Printing",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45033",
"name": "Bert Edwards (Milford Haven) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45036",
"name": "Manchester Printers Group"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29229",
"name": "Spectrum Printing"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45034",
"name": "Jones & Brooks"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16914",
"name": "Inc Dot Com Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "005003-2022-3",
"title": "Envelope Printing",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16914",
"name": "Inc Dot Com Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16918",
"name": "Mail Solutions"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29231",
"name": "Harcourt Litho Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45036",
"name": "Manchester Printers Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "005003-2022-4",
"title": "Digital Printing",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"4"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2122/055",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Litho Printing",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Litho Printing",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Method statement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "NCR Printing",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NCR Printing",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Method statement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Envelope Printing",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Envelope Printing",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Method statement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Digital Printing",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Digital Printing",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Method statement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "22458000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bespoke printed matter"
},
{
"id": "79822400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lithographic services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "22458000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bespoke printed matter"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "22458000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bespoke printed matter"
},
{
"id": "30199710",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed envelopes"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "22458000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bespoke printed matter"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Printing Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Applications are invited from firms wishing to tender for the provision of Printing Services\nLot 1 - Litho Printing\nLot 2 - NCR Printing\nLot 3 - Envelope Printing\nLot 4 - Digital Photocopying Printing",
"classification": {
"id": "79520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reprographic services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-700",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Haverfordwest"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pembrokeshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0255",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "donna.barker@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29229",
"name": "Spectrum Printing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF104SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "B3 South Point, Foreshore Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Spectrum Printing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2920497017"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45033",
"name": "Bert Edwards (Milford Haven) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Milford Haven",
"postalCode": "SA732AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bert Edwards (Milford Haven) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16914",
"name": "Inc Dot Com Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO304UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inc Dot House, Seafire Close"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inc Dot Com Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45034",
"name": "Jones & Brooks",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL162SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 13, Smallbridge Industrial Park, Riverside Drive"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jones & Brooks"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1706645088"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45035",
"name": "Lexon GB Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP113AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Rush Drive, Pen-y-Fan Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lexon GB Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7970722029"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29231",
"name": "Harcourt Litho Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA54HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "unit 11 Prydwen Road Swansea, Fforestfach"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Harcourt Litho Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1792588292"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45036",
"name": "Manchester Printers Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M309QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit H5, Lyntown Trading Estate, Eccles"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manchester Printers Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1616046111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16918",
"name": "Mail Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF74QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Halesfield 2"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mail Solutions"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005003-2022-1",
"title": "Litho Printing",
"value": {
"amount": 93000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005003-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "005003-2022-2",
"title": "NCR Printing",
"value": {
"amount": 93000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005003-2022-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "005003-2022-3",
"title": "Envelope Printing",
"value": {
"amount": 93000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005003-2022-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:118988)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005003-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 9,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-02-22T16:54:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e496",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-700",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005003-2022-1",
"title": "Litho Printing",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29229",
"name": "Spectrum Printing"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45034",
"name": "Jones & Brooks"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45035",
"name": "Lexon GB Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29231",
"name": "Harcourt Litho Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45036",
"name": "Manchester Printers Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "005003-2022-2",
"title": "NCR Printing",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45033",
"name": "Bert Edwards (Milford Haven) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45036",
"name": "Manchester Printers Group"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29229",
"name": "Spectrum Printing"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45034",
"name": "Jones & Brooks"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16914",
"name": "Inc Dot Com Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "005003-2022-3",
"title": "Envelope Printing",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16914",
"name": "Inc Dot Com Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16918",
"name": "Mail Solutions"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29231",
"name": "Harcourt Litho Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45036",
"name": "Manchester Printers Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "005003-2022-4",
"title": "Digital Printing",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"4"
],
"statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2122/055",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Litho Printing",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Litho Printing",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Method statement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "NCR Printing",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NCR Printing",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Method statement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Envelope Printing",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Envelope Printing",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Method statement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Digital Printing",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Digital Printing",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Method statement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "22458000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bespoke printed matter"
},
{
"id": "79822400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lithographic services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "22458000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bespoke printed matter"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "22458000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bespoke printed matter"
},
{
"id": "30199710",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed envelopes"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "22458000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bespoke printed matter"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Printing Services Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Applications are invited from firms wishing to tender for the provision of Printing Services\nLot 1 - Litho Printing\nLot 2 - NCR Printing\nLot 3 - Envelope Printing\nLot 4 - Digital Photocopying Printing",
"classification": {
"id": "79520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reprographic services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-700",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Haverfordwest"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pembrokeshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0255",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "donna.barker@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29229",
"name": "Spectrum Printing",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF104SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "B3 South Point, Foreshore Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Spectrum Printing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2920497017"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45033",
"name": "Bert Edwards (Milford Haven) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Milford Haven",
"postalCode": "SA732AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bert Edwards (Milford Haven) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16914",
"name": "Inc Dot Com Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO304UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Inc Dot House, Seafire Close"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Inc Dot Com Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45034",
"name": "Jones & Brooks",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "OL162SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 13, Smallbridge Industrial Park, Riverside Drive"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jones & Brooks"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1706645088"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45035",
"name": "Lexon GB Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP113AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1, Rush Drive, Pen-y-Fan Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lexon GB Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7970722029"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29231",
"name": "Harcourt Litho Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA54HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "unit 11 Prydwen Road Swansea, Fforestfach"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Harcourt Litho Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1792588292"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45036",
"name": "Manchester Printers Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M309QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit H5, Lyntown Trading Estate, Eccles"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manchester Printers Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1616046111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16918",
"name": "Mail Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"locality": "Telford",
"postalCode": "TF74QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Halesfield 2"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Mail Solutions"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005003-2022-1",
"title": "Litho Printing",
"value": {
"amount": 93000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005003-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "005003-2022-2",
"title": "NCR Printing",
"value": {
"amount": 93000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005003-2022-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-02-01T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "005003-2022-3",
"title": "Envelope Printing",
"value": {
"amount": 93000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005003-2022-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:118988)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023845-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-09-24T15:45:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e496",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-700",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2122/055",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Litho Printing",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Litho Printing",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "NCR Printing",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 month extension option"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "NCR Printing",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Envelope Printing",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 month extension option"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Envelope Printing",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Digital Printing",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 month extension option"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Digital Printing",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "22458000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bespoke printed matter"
},
{
"id": "79822400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lithographic services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "22458000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bespoke printed matter"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "22458000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bespoke printed matter"
},
{
"id": "30199710",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed envelopes"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printed matter and related products"
},
{
"id": "22458000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bespoke printed matter"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Printing Services Framework",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-11-01T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-11-01T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Applications are invited from firms wishing to tender for the provision of Printing Services\nLot 1 - Litho Printing\nLot 2 - NCR Printing\nLot 3 - Envelope Printing\nLot 4 - Digital Photocopying Printing",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-10-29T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Reprographic services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-700",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Haverfordwest"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pembrokeshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0255",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"email": "donna.barker@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=114319\n(WA Ref:114319)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}