← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Managed Print Solution

Buyer: Essex Cares Limited →

BuyerEssex Cares Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Aug 2025

What is being bought

Three year service agreement and lease agreement for x28 Toshiba multifunction photocopiers.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Print Solution

Statusactive
Value£119,868

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-056159
Latest release ID045613-2025
Latest release timestampMon Aug 04 2025 11:18:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Aug 2025award, contract045613-2025
17 Jul 2025award, contract040977-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "045613-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-04T12:18:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056159",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-06723149",
    "name": "Essex Cares Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ27",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30121100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Photocopiers"
            },
            {
              "id": "30232100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Printers and plotters"
            },
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72261000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software support services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12291946",
          "name": "NUVEM SOLUTIONS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "0075",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Managed Print Solution",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Three year service agreement and lease agreement for x28 Toshiba multifunction photocopiers.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06723149",
      "name": "Essex Cares Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chelmsford",
        "postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seax House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ecl.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06723149",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@essexcares.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVCY-8849-VHLN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12291946",
      "name": "NUVEM SOLUTIONS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS25 2JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit F, 7 Lotherton Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nuvemsolutions.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12291946",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "daniel@nuvemsolutions.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMDM-4834-PRVL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Print Solution",
      "value": {
        "amount": 119868,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1438141.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Lease and service of additional multifunctional devices can be added or removed from agreement."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-4010",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4010",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "Service Agreement",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "A-4011",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4011",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "Lease Agreement",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "045613-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045613-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-04T12:18:11+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
4 Aug 2025 · 045613-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "045613-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-04T12:18:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056159",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-06723149",
    "name": "Essex Cares Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ27",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30121100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Photocopiers"
            },
            {
              "id": "30232100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Printers and plotters"
            },
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72261000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software support services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12291946",
          "name": "NUVEM SOLUTIONS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "0075",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Managed Print Solution",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Three year service agreement and lease agreement for x28 Toshiba multifunction photocopiers.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06723149",
      "name": "Essex Cares Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chelmsford",
        "postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seax House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ecl.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06723149",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@essexcares.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVCY-8849-VHLN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12291946",
      "name": "NUVEM SOLUTIONS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS25 2JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit F, 7 Lotherton Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nuvemsolutions.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12291946",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "daniel@nuvemsolutions.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMDM-4834-PRVL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Print Solution",
      "value": {
        "amount": 119868,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1438141.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Lease and service of additional multifunctional devices can be added or removed from agreement."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-4010",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4010",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "Service Agreement",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "A-4011",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4011",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "Lease Agreement",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "045613-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045613-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-04T12:18:11+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Jul 2025 · 040977-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "040977-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-17T14:15:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056159",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-06723149",
    "name": "Essex Cares Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "30232100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Printers and plotters"
            },
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            },
            {
              "id": "72261000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software support services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Print Solution",
      "value": {
        "amount": 119868,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1438141.6
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "040977-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040977-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-17T14:15:50+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-12291946",
          "name": "NUVEM SOLUTIONS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "0075",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Print Solution",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of a lease agreement for multiple Toshiba printers across the estate together with a support and maintenance contract.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06723149",
      "name": "Essex Cares Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chelmsford",
        "postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Seax House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ecl.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06723149",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Karen Tucciarone",
        "email": "procurement@essexcares.org",
        "telephone": "+44 3330133406"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVCY-8849-VHLN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-12291946",
      "name": "NUVEM SOLUTIONS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS25 2JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit F, 7 Lotherton Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nuvemsolutions.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "12291946",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "daniel@nuvemsolutions.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7979747896"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMDM-4834-PRVL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}