← Back to search results

completeFind a Tender · contract Termination

Princes Park BMS Controls

Buyer: Dartford Borough Council →

BuyerDartford Borough Council
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Apr 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Contracts

1

Statusterminated

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0663ec
Latest release ID039718-2026
Latest release timestampThu Apr 30 2026 09:57:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Apr 2026contractTermination039718-2026
16 Mar 2026award, contract023647-2026
6 Mar 2026award, contract020289-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "039718-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractTermination"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-30T10:57:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663ec",
  "tender": {
    "id": "DBC00032",
    "title": "Princes Park BMS Controls",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
      "name": "Dartford Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dartford",
        "postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01322 343434"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "terminated",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "039718-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039718-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK11",
          "description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-30T10:57:50+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "implementation": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
        "finalValue": {
          "amount": 40000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 48000
        }
      },
      "terminationRationaleClassifications": [
        {
          "id": "contractCompleted"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
30 Apr 2026 · 039718-2026 · contractTermination
{
  "id": "039718-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractTermination"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-30T10:57:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663ec",
  "tender": {
    "id": "DBC00032",
    "title": "Princes Park BMS Controls",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
      "name": "Dartford Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dartford",
        "postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01322 343434"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "status": "terminated",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "039718-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039718-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK11",
          "description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-30T10:57:50+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "implementation": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
        "finalValue": {
          "amount": 40000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 48000
        }
      },
      "terminationRationaleClassifications": [
        {
          "id": "contractCompleted"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Mar 2026 · 023647-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "023647-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-16T15:25:59Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663ec",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
    "name": "Dartford Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45315000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03908728",
          "name": "T.S.G. BUILDING SERVICES PLC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DBC00032",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Princes Park BMS Controls",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "During the commissioning phase of replacement gas boiler at Princes Park Football Stadium it was discovered that the BMS control panel was not working and therefore required repair or replacement.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
      "name": "Dartford Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dartford",
        "postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01322 343434"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03908728",
      "name": "T.S.G. BUILDING SERVICES PLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Potters Bar",
        "postalCode": "EN6 3JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "TSG House Cranborne Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tsgplc.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03908728",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Bidteam@tsgplc.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJVG-1112-MDMD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Princes Park BMS Controls",
      "value": {
        "amount": 40000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 48000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-09T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023647-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023647-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-16T15:25:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
6 Mar 2026 · 020289-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "020289-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-06T11:09:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0663ec",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
    "name": "Dartford Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45315000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Princes Park BMS Controls",
      "value": {
        "amount": 40000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 48000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "020289-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020289-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-06T11:09:02Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03908728",
          "name": "T.S.G. BUILDING SERVICES PLC"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-09T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DBC00032",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Princes Park BMS Controls",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "During the commissioning phase of the project it was realised the BMS control panel was not working and would need repair or replacement or the boilers and heated ventilation system would not work.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
      "name": "Dartford Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dartford",
        "postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01322 343434"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03908728",
      "name": "T.S.G. BUILDING SERVICES PLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Potters Bar",
        "postalCode": "EN6 3JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "TSG House Cranborne Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tsgplc.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03908728",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Bidteam@tsgplc.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJVG-1112-MDMD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}