Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009603-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T16:05:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-38367",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CN240231",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 21572009,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 24 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This is an opportunity for the delivery of Stop Smoking Services, Health Checks and LARC within Primary Care in Kent under a PSR Direct Award B route.Full details of the procurement are provided in the Invitation to Express an Interest and the associated documents, which will become accessible once you access the online opportunity. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/59UFH34Z87",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kent"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Primary Care Direct Award B",
"value": {
"amount": 21572009,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-03-31T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This procurement will establish a Direct Award B.",
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This is an opportunity for the delivery of Stop Smoking Services, Health Checks and LARC within Primary Care in Kent under a PSR Direct Award B route.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38367",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sessions House, County Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kent County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Maidstone:-Community-health-services./59UFH34Z87",
"name": "Nicola Foster",
"email": "nicola.foster@kent.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000413490"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "nicola.foster@kent.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000413490"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nThe Direct Award B will be open until 31 March 2031. Organisations are able to express an interest in delivering services up until this date. Services should commence from the 1 April 2026 or the date at which they are awarded a contract, which ever is later.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Maidstone:-Community-health-services./59UFH34Z87\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/59UFH34Z87\n GO Reference: GO-202623-PRO-34503676",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Feb 2026 · 009603-2026 · tender
{
"id": "009603-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T16:05:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-38367",
"name": "Kent County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CN240231",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 21572009,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 24 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This is an opportunity for the delivery of Stop Smoking Services, Health Checks and LARC within Primary Care in Kent under a PSR Direct Award B route.Full details of the procurement are provided in the Invitation to Express an Interest and the associated documents, which will become accessible once you access the online opportunity. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/59UFH34Z87",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kent"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Primary Care Direct Award B",
"value": {
"amount": 21572009,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-03-31T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This procurement will establish a Direct Award B.",
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This is an opportunity for the delivery of Stop Smoking Services, Health Checks and LARC within Primary Care in Kent under a PSR Direct Award B route.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38367",
"name": "Kent County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME14 1XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sessions House, County Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kent County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Maidstone:-Community-health-services./59UFH34Z87",
"name": "Nicola Foster",
"email": "nicola.foster@kent.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000413490"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "nicola.foster@kent.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3000413490"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nThe Direct Award B will be open until 31 March 2031. Organisations are able to express an interest in delivering services up until this date. Services should commence from the 1 April 2026 or the date at which they are awarded a contract, which ever is later.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Maidstone:-Community-health-services./59UFH34Z87\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/59UFH34Z87\n GO Reference: GO-202623-PRO-34503676",
"initiationType": "tender"
}