Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
procuring an annual subscription
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069f51 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047145-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 13:18:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 047145-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047145-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T14:18:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f51",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09814012",
"name": "PRESCQIPP C.I.C."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f51",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Prescqipp Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "procuring an annual subscription",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd floor Gail House Lower Stone Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lisayork@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09814012",
"name": "PRESCQIPP C.I.C.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Queen Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.prescqipp.info",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09814012",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "digital@prescqipp.info"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZM-8925-YZLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Prescqipp Kent and Medway Subscription",
"value": {
"amount": 52256,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62707.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional resources available\nThe subscriber may purchase the following bolt-ons in addition to the core subscription package and ICS Dashboard described above:\n•\tE-learning course licenses\n•\tTherapeutic workshops\nOther services \nAny additional or bespoke services or support requested by the Subscriber, that could not reasonably be considered as 'included' within the support above (i.e. not available to all subscribers) will be at PrescQIPP's sole discretion and be separately costed."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047145-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047145-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T14:18:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047145-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T14:18:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f51",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09814012",
"name": "PRESCQIPP C.I.C."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f51",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Prescqipp Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "procuring an annual subscription",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd floor Gail House Lower Stone Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lisayork@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09814012",
"name": "PRESCQIPP C.I.C.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Queen Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.prescqipp.info",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09814012",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "digital@prescqipp.info"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZM-8925-YZLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Prescqipp Kent and Medway Subscription",
"value": {
"amount": 52256,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62707.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional resources available\nThe subscriber may purchase the following bolt-ons in addition to the core subscription package and ICS Dashboard described above:\n•\tE-learning course licenses\n•\tTherapeutic workshops\nOther services \nAny additional or bespoke services or support requested by the Subscriber, that could not reasonably be considered as 'included' within the support above (i.e. not available to all subscribers) will be at PrescQIPP's sole discretion and be separately costed."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047145-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047145-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T14:18:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}