Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
subscription - provides a platform to share innovation, learning and good practice, which assists in improving patient outcomes and managing medicines budgets effectively
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052120 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025867-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 23 2025 09:37:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 May 2025 | award, contract | 025867-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025867-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T10:37:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052120",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149127",
"name": "PRESCQIPP CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "911002530",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Prescqipp CIC - Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "subscription - provides a platform to share innovation, learning and good practice, which assists in improving patient outcomes and managing medicines budgets effectively",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd floor Gail House Lower Stone Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.butt4@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149127",
"name": "PRESCQIPP CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TC Murray Harcourt, 6 Queen Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kate@prescqipp.info"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50120,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60144
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "the buyer can request for the supplier to provide additional resources through the term of the contract"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025867-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025867-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T10:37:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025867-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T10:37:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052120",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149127",
"name": "PRESCQIPP CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "911002530",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Prescqipp CIC - Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "subscription - provides a platform to share innovation, learning and good practice, which assists in improving patient outcomes and managing medicines budgets effectively",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"name": "NHS KENT AND MEDWAY INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd floor Gail House Lower Stone Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGM-8136-GWTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.butt4@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149127",
"name": "PRESCQIPP CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TC Murray Harcourt, 6 Queen Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kate@prescqipp.info"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50120,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60144
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "the buyer can request for the supplier to provide additional resources through the term of the contract"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025867-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025867-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T10:37:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}