Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: North Lincolnshire Council →
Ashby Market is a historic local market that operates every Thursday throughout the year. North Lincolnshire Council are exploring options to regenerate the market and seeking responses to this preliminary market engagement exercise to inform the model for setting up and dismantling the market stalls.
UKE13, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fair services, Miscellaneous services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 92. The category anchor is Fair services (92331100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 92 | 1,697 | 4 median · 29.3 average (510 of 1,697 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (573 of 1,697 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE13 | 8 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 8 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Expressions of interest must be submitted through North Lincolnshire Council's e-tendering platform, NLCProcure. This will enable access to the pre-market engagement documentation and give the supplier the opportunity to ask clarification questions. All responses must be submitted through NLCProcure, which can be accessed through this link: https://procure.northlincs.gov.uk/s/ | engagement | 10 Mar 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065af2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016754-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 25 2026 10:06:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2026 | planningUpdate | 016754-2026 |
| 24 Feb 2026 | planning | 016446-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016754-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T10:06:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065af2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065af2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fair services"
},
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Preliminary Market Engagement for Ashby Market - Operations Contract",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ashby Market is a historic local market that operates every Thursday throughout the year. North Lincolnshire Council are exploring options to regenerate the market and seeking responses to this preliminary market engagement exercise to inform the model for setting up and dismantling the market stalls.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "016754-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016754-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T10:06:02Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Expressions of interest must be submitted through North Lincolnshire Council's e-tendering platform, NLCProcure. This will enable access to the pre-market engagement documentation and give the supplier the opportunity to ask clarification questions. All responses must be submitted through NLCProcure, which can be accessed through this link: https://procure.northlincs.gov.uk/s/"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016754-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T10:06:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065af2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065af2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fair services"
},
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Preliminary Market Engagement for Ashby Market - Operations Contract",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ashby Market is a historic local market that operates every Thursday throughout the year. North Lincolnshire Council are exploring options to regenerate the market and seeking responses to this preliminary market engagement exercise to inform the model for setting up and dismantling the market stalls.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "016754-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016754-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T10:06:02Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Expressions of interest must be submitted through North Lincolnshire Council's e-tendering platform, NLCProcure. This will enable access to the pre-market engagement documentation and give the supplier the opportunity to ask clarification questions. All responses must be submitted through NLCProcure, which can be accessed through this link: https://procure.northlincs.gov.uk/s/"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016446-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-24T12:25:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065af2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065af2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45223800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Assembly and erection of prefabricated structures"
},
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Preliminary Market Engagement for Ashby Market - Operations Contract",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ashby Market is a historic local market that operates every Thursday throughout the year. North Lincolnshire Council are exploring options to regenerate the market and seeking responses to this preliminary market engagement exercise to inform the model for setting up and dismantling the market stalls.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "016446-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016446-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-24T12:25:24Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-10T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Expressions of interest must be submitted through North Lincolnshire Council's e-tendering platform, NLCProcure. This will enable access to the pre-market engagement documentation and give the supplier the opportunity to ask clarification questions. All responses must be submitted through NLCProcure, which can be accessed through this link: https://procure.northlincs.gov.uk/s/"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}