Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Financial Response — Pricing Schedule (25%)
Technical Questions — Technical Response (75%)
Buyer: Pool Re Services Limited →
Participate on poolre.delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
Pool Re is seeking to appoint a single (1) Tenderer for the provision of Internal Audit Services. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://poolre.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Internal-audit-services./SND65TRWNX To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://poolre.delta-esourcing.com/respond/SND65TRWNX
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Financial Response — Pricing Schedule (25%)
Technical Questions — Technical Response (75%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Internal audit services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Internal audit services (79212200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 7,158 | 4 median · 34.7 average (2,589 of 7,158 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (2,913 of 7,158 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 563 | 4 median · 24 average (205 of 563 with a bid count) | 3 average (231 of 563 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 36 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eeca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082293-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 28 2026 14:35:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082293-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | 2026-10-02T14:00:00+01:00 |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-09-16T14:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-12-18T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Submission method details | https://poolre.delta-esourcing.com/respond/SND65TRWNX |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | tender | 082293-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082293-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T15:35:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eeca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRE00406",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Buyer may, at its sole discretion, extend the Initial Term for up to two further periods of one (1) year each (each an \"Extension Period\") by giving written notice to the Supplier prior to the expiry of the then-current Term."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Financial Response",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing Schedule"
},
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical Response"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-10T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRE00406_Internal Audit Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "082293-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082293-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T15:35:45+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Pool Re is seeking to appoint a single (1) Tenderer for the provision of Internal Audit Services. The Internal Audit Services is procured under Competitive Flexible Procedure which will have two stages: \nPSQ (Procurement Specific Questionnaire) and ITT (Invitation to Tender Stage). \nPool Re shall use the information shared via the PSQ as part of a selection process to limit the number of participating suppliers. Pool Re will invite the top three (3) highest (and any equal scoring) responses as outlined in the tender notice and associated tender documents (section 20(4)(a) of the Procurement Act and regulation 19(2)(d) of the Procurement Regulations 2024). \nFor the ITT Stage Pool Re will issue the ITT documents only to shortlisted tenderers to submit a Tender."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Pool Re is seeking to appoint a single (1) Tenderer for the provision of Internal Audit Services.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://poolre.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Internal-audit-services./SND65TRWNX\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://poolre.delta-esourcing.com/respond/SND65TRWNX",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-16T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://poolre.delta-esourcing.com/respond/SND65TRWNX",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-10-02T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Equitable House, 47 King William Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@poolre.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082293-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T15:35:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eeca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRE00406",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Buyer may, at its sole discretion, extend the Initial Term for up to two further periods of one (1) year each (each an \"Extension Period\") by giving written notice to the Supplier prior to the expiry of the then-current Term."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Financial Response",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing Schedule"
},
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical Response"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-01-10T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRE00406_Internal Audit Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "082293-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082293-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T15:35:45+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Pool Re is seeking to appoint a single (1) Tenderer for the provision of Internal Audit Services. The Internal Audit Services is procured under Competitive Flexible Procedure which will have two stages: \nPSQ (Procurement Specific Questionnaire) and ITT (Invitation to Tender Stage). \nPool Re shall use the information shared via the PSQ as part of a selection process to limit the number of participating suppliers. Pool Re will invite the top three (3) highest (and any equal scoring) responses as outlined in the tender notice and associated tender documents (section 20(4)(a) of the Procurement Act and regulation 19(2)(d) of the Procurement Regulations 2024). \nFor the ITT Stage Pool Re will issue the ITT documents only to shortlisted tenderers to submit a Tender."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Pool Re is seeking to appoint a single (1) Tenderer for the provision of Internal Audit Services.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://poolre.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Internal-audit-services./SND65TRWNX\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://poolre.delta-esourcing.com/respond/SND65TRWNX",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-16T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://poolre.delta-esourcing.com/respond/SND65TRWNX",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-10-02T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"name": "Pool Re Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 9AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Equitable House, 47 King William Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMWL-1715-XLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@poolre.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}