Lot 1
No lot description published.
The services which are being procured as part of this Procurement are approx. 700 pre-paid payment cards initially for court of protection department clients at Lincolnshire County Council. The Council reserves the ability to increase this number over the contract term to other clients within the Social Care arena if such a business case is accepted. The Call-Off Contract will run for a period of (2) two years commencing February 2026. There will be an option for the Council to extend the Call-Off Contract by a period of 2 x 12month extensions to 8th January 2030 Currently the Council estimates expenditure would be circa £540,000 per annum – up to £1,000,000 pa if the card cohort is extended further during the term of the contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06111a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007686-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 28 2026 15:22:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007686-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007686-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T15:22:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06111a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66172000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pre-Paid Purchasing Cards",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56003
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Potentially two extensions, each of one year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "007686-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007686-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T15:22:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172895",
"name": "ELM Pre-paid Financial Services Ltd."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PL25/028",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pre-Paid Purchasing Cards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The services which are being procured as part of this Procurement are approx. 700 pre-paid payment cards initially for court of protection department clients at Lincolnshire County Council.\nThe Council reserves the ability to increase this number over the contract term to other clients within the Social Care arena if such a business case is accepted.\nThe Call-Off Contract will run for a period of (2) two years commencing February 2026. There will be an option for the Council to extend the Call-Off Contract by a period of 2 x 12month extensions to 8th January 2030 Currently the Council estimates expenditure would be circa £540,000 per annum – up to £1,000,000 pa if the card cohort is extended further during the term of the contract.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Deane Fehnert",
"email": "deane.fehnert@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447770501248"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172895",
"name": "ELM Pre-paid Financial Services Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 6AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 35 Great St. Helen's"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PFSLenquiries@emlpayments.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007686-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T15:22:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06111a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66172000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pre-Paid Purchasing Cards",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56003
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Potentially two extensions, each of one year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "007686-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007686-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T15:22:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172895",
"name": "ELM Pre-paid Financial Services Ltd."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PL25/028",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pre-Paid Purchasing Cards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The services which are being procured as part of this Procurement are approx. 700 pre-paid payment cards initially for court of protection department clients at Lincolnshire County Council.\nThe Council reserves the ability to increase this number over the contract term to other clients within the Social Care arena if such a business case is accepted.\nThe Call-Off Contract will run for a period of (2) two years commencing February 2026. There will be an option for the Council to extend the Call-Off Contract by a period of 2 x 12month extensions to 8th January 2030 Currently the Council estimates expenditure would be circa £540,000 per annum – up to £1,000,000 pa if the card cohort is extended further during the term of the contract.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"name": "Lincolnshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Offices, Newland"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincolnshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGRB-3736-CHZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Deane Fehnert",
"email": "deane.fehnert@lincolnshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447770501248"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172895",
"name": "ELM Pre-paid Financial Services Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 6AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, 35 Great St. Helen's"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PFSLenquiries@emlpayments.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}