Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "035708-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-11-04T17:33:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b3dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33033",
"name": "Southampton City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN2689",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Please upload this completed document to the ProActis portal by the closing date for Market Engagement Questionnaire responses: Closing Date – 6th December 2024 at 10am. Please leave sufficient time to do this, as uploading times can vary depending on the file size.\nDocuments must be uploaded in an Open Document format, and all attachments will ideally be Zipped in to one file. (Tip: Use PDF documents where possible to reduce file sizes).\nPlease note: Organisations can upload / amend their response via the ProActis e-Tendering Portal at any time prior to the submission deadline. The response is secure and only visible to the organisation up until the closing deadline date / time at which point the system is locked to the organisation and contents become visible to Southampton City Council (the Authority).\nPLEASE REMEMBER: This is not an Invitation to Tender (ITT) exercise. The Authority is considering initiating a procurement process for the provision of Occupational Health Services in the future, but this pre-procurement Market Engagement Questionnaire is a call for information only.\nWhat we would like to be covered;\n•\tAutomatic data transfer and regular update and system connectivity\n•\tSingle sign on\n•\tAutomatic update of successful candidate to employee account, post pre-employment checks.\n•\tSelf-serve for pre-employment checks\n•\tAccessibility of pre-employment status for managers\n•\tAbility to name temporary substitute manager/referrer\n•\tOverall team visibility for senior managers\n•\tMigration of current OH data to the new system as part of the onboarding process.\n•\tFast reaction to issues or concerns raised and proactive and timely communication when issues arise\n•\tIntuitive, easy to use system\n•\tClear, accessible guidance and videos readily available.\n•\tAccessibility to intuitive and helpful customer service team\n•\tText message reminder sent to employees prior to appoint time to reduce DNA at appoints\n•\tEasy access to the option of face-to-face appointments\n•\tAbility to hold case conferences both virtually and face to face\n•\tMeaningful and intuitive data on a regular basis to be shared with managers and HR colleagues\n•\tMeaningful second opinion for IHR referrals/decisions\n•\tClear understanding of the complexities of a modern Local Authority and the impact on OH provision"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Southampton"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
},
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pre Market Engagement Questionnaire - Occupational Health Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Please upload this completed document to the ProActis portal by the closing date for Market Engagement Questionnaire responses: Closing Date – 6th December 2024 at 10am. Please leave sufficient time to do this, as uploading times can vary depending on the file size.\nDocuments must be uploaded in an Open Document format, and all attachments will ideally be Zipped in to one file. (Tip: Use PDF documents where possible to reduce file sizes).\nPlease note: Organisations can upload / amend their response via the ProActis e-Tendering Portal at any time prior to the submission deadline. The response is secure and only visible to the organisation up until the closing deadline date / time at which point the system is locked to the organisation and contents become visible to Southampton City Council (the Authority).\nPLEASE REMEMBER: This is not an Invitation to Tender (ITT) exercise. The Authority is considering initiating a procurement process for the provision of Occupational Health Services in the future, but this pre-procurement Market Engagement Questionnaire is a call for information only.\nWhat we would like to be covered;\n•\tAutomatic data transfer and regular update and system connectivity\n•\tSingle sign on\n•\tAutomatic update of successful candidate to employee account, post pre-employment checks.\n•\tSelf-serve for pre-employment checks\n•\tAccessibility of pre-employment status for managers\n•\tAbility to name temporary substitute manager/referrer\n•\tOverall team visibility for senior managers\n•\tMigration of current OH data to the new system as part of the onboarding process.\n•\tFast reaction to issues or concerns raised and proactive and timely communication when issues arise\n•\tIntuitive, easy to use system\n•\tClear, accessible guidance and videos readily available.\n•\tAccessibility to intuitive and helpful customer service team\n•\tText message reminder sent to employees prior to appoint time to reduce DNA at appoints\n•\tEasy access to the option of face-to-face appointments\n•\tAbility to hold case conferences both virtually and face to face\n•\tMeaningful and intuitive data on a regular basis to be shared with managers and HR colleagues\n•\tMeaningful second opinion for IHR referrals/decisions\n•\tClear understanding of the complexities of a modern Local Authority and the impact on OH provision",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33033",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Southampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southampton.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southampton City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"email": "procurement@southampton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Nov 2024 · 035708-2024 · planning
{
"id": "035708-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-11-04T17:33:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b3dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33033",
"name": "Southampton City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN2689",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Please upload this completed document to the ProActis portal by the closing date for Market Engagement Questionnaire responses: Closing Date – 6th December 2024 at 10am. Please leave sufficient time to do this, as uploading times can vary depending on the file size.\nDocuments must be uploaded in an Open Document format, and all attachments will ideally be Zipped in to one file. (Tip: Use PDF documents where possible to reduce file sizes).\nPlease note: Organisations can upload / amend their response via the ProActis e-Tendering Portal at any time prior to the submission deadline. The response is secure and only visible to the organisation up until the closing deadline date / time at which point the system is locked to the organisation and contents become visible to Southampton City Council (the Authority).\nPLEASE REMEMBER: This is not an Invitation to Tender (ITT) exercise. The Authority is considering initiating a procurement process for the provision of Occupational Health Services in the future, but this pre-procurement Market Engagement Questionnaire is a call for information only.\nWhat we would like to be covered;\n•\tAutomatic data transfer and regular update and system connectivity\n•\tSingle sign on\n•\tAutomatic update of successful candidate to employee account, post pre-employment checks.\n•\tSelf-serve for pre-employment checks\n•\tAccessibility of pre-employment status for managers\n•\tAbility to name temporary substitute manager/referrer\n•\tOverall team visibility for senior managers\n•\tMigration of current OH data to the new system as part of the onboarding process.\n•\tFast reaction to issues or concerns raised and proactive and timely communication when issues arise\n•\tIntuitive, easy to use system\n•\tClear, accessible guidance and videos readily available.\n•\tAccessibility to intuitive and helpful customer service team\n•\tText message reminder sent to employees prior to appoint time to reduce DNA at appoints\n•\tEasy access to the option of face-to-face appointments\n•\tAbility to hold case conferences both virtually and face to face\n•\tMeaningful and intuitive data on a regular basis to be shared with managers and HR colleagues\n•\tMeaningful second opinion for IHR referrals/decisions\n•\tClear understanding of the complexities of a modern Local Authority and the impact on OH provision"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Southampton"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
},
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pre Market Engagement Questionnaire - Occupational Health Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Please upload this completed document to the ProActis portal by the closing date for Market Engagement Questionnaire responses: Closing Date – 6th December 2024 at 10am. Please leave sufficient time to do this, as uploading times can vary depending on the file size.\nDocuments must be uploaded in an Open Document format, and all attachments will ideally be Zipped in to one file. (Tip: Use PDF documents where possible to reduce file sizes).\nPlease note: Organisations can upload / amend their response via the ProActis e-Tendering Portal at any time prior to the submission deadline. The response is secure and only visible to the organisation up until the closing deadline date / time at which point the system is locked to the organisation and contents become visible to Southampton City Council (the Authority).\nPLEASE REMEMBER: This is not an Invitation to Tender (ITT) exercise. The Authority is considering initiating a procurement process for the provision of Occupational Health Services in the future, but this pre-procurement Market Engagement Questionnaire is a call for information only.\nWhat we would like to be covered;\n•\tAutomatic data transfer and regular update and system connectivity\n•\tSingle sign on\n•\tAutomatic update of successful candidate to employee account, post pre-employment checks.\n•\tSelf-serve for pre-employment checks\n•\tAccessibility of pre-employment status for managers\n•\tAbility to name temporary substitute manager/referrer\n•\tOverall team visibility for senior managers\n•\tMigration of current OH data to the new system as part of the onboarding process.\n•\tFast reaction to issues or concerns raised and proactive and timely communication when issues arise\n•\tIntuitive, easy to use system\n•\tClear, accessible guidance and videos readily available.\n•\tAccessibility to intuitive and helpful customer service team\n•\tText message reminder sent to employees prior to appoint time to reduce DNA at appoints\n•\tEasy access to the option of face-to-face appointments\n•\tAbility to hold case conferences both virtually and face to face\n•\tMeaningful and intuitive data on a regular basis to be shared with managers and HR colleagues\n•\tMeaningful second opinion for IHR referrals/decisions\n•\tClear understanding of the complexities of a modern Local Authority and the impact on OH provision",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-11-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33033",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Southampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southampton.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southampton City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login",
"email": "procurement@southampton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}