Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
PR8893 Invitation to Tender for the Fast-Track Cities Stigma Ambassadors Programme
Community action programme
Community health services
Other community
+1 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Partners Procurement Service (PPS): "PR8893 Invitation to Tender for the Fast-Track Cities Stigma Ambassadors Programme". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Partners Procurement Service (PPS) | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Partners Procurement Service (PPS)
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Partners Procurement Service (PPS). These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 8 active published awards; 7 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityPartners Procurement Service (PPS) | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published30 Mar 2023, 09:27 BST | Last source update30 Mar 2023, 09:27 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCommunity action programme, Community health services, Other community, social and personal services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-038ba2 | ||
What is being bought
Partners Procurement Service (“PPS”) on behalf of Royal Free London NHS Foundation Trust (the "Authority") is issuing this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement of Fast-Track Cities Stigma Ambassadors Programme.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
30 Mar 2023, 09:27 BST - Official notice release published
30 Mar 2023, 09:27 BST - Status changed to published status
13 Jan 2023, 11:43 GMT - Official notice release published
13 Jan 2023, 11:43 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
13 Jan 2023, 11:43 GMT - Status changed to active
7 Dec 2022, 17:13 GMT - Official notice release published
7 Dec 2022, 17:13 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 16 Jan 2023, 12:00 GMT
7 Dec 2022, 17:13 GMT - Buyer information updated
7 Dec 2022, 17:13 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedFast-Track Cities London has been leading the way around getting to zero stigma. The Leadership Group and wider Fast-Track Cities initiative has worked with the wider HIV community to tackle stigma in the capital in three different ‘layers’. At the individual level, i.e. self-stigma, in environments/places i.e. stigma in organisations/ institutions and at societal level i.e. changing the perceptions of the general public. In 2021, Fast-Track Cities commissioned 6 projects to deliver a 1-year Empowerment Programme to tackle internalised/ self-stigma. In November 2022, the programme commissioned a national HIV voluntary sector organisation to deliver the HIV Friendly Charter over three years, commencing on World AIDS Day, 1st December 2022.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
30 Mar 2023, 09:27 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 30 Mar 2023, 00:00 BST · £218,405
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards The Terrence Higgins Trust Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts PR8893 Invitation to Tender for the Fast-Track Cities Stigma Ambassadors Programme £218,405 · signed 30 Mar 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Partners Procurement Service (PPS)
Contracting authority GB-FTS-48848Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published