Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Rooftop Housing Group →
Delivery of grounds maintenance services to properties owned and managed by Rooftop Housing Association (Group)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058d3c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040070-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 30 2026 14:49:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 040070-2026 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007566-2026 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | tender | 051035-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040070-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T15:49:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"name": "Rooftop Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-8138-YGTD",
"name": "Krinkels UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR-10985",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PR-10985-Rooftop HA Grounds Maintenance Contract ",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of grounds maintenance services to properties owned and managed by Rooftop Housing Association (Group)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"name": "Rooftop Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Evesham",
"postalCode": "WR11 4YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rooftopgroup.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@effefftee.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTJ-3918-WNWT",
"name": "Faithorn Farrell Timms LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Orpington",
"postalCode": "BR60JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Court, 1 Knoll Rise"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRTJ-3918-WNWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Agent",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@effefftee.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-8138-YGTD",
"name": "Krinkels UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bicester",
"postalCode": "OX25 3SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wychwood House, 4 Landscape Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZM-8138-YGTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendering@krinkelsuk.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rooftop Housing Association Grounds Maintenance Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040070-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040070-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T15:49:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Percentage of Sites Visited",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "11",
"title": "Post Inspections Passed",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "12",
"title": "Percentage of remedial actions completed on time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040070-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T15:49:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"name": "Rooftop Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-8138-YGTD",
"name": "Krinkels UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR-10985",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PR-10985-Rooftop HA Grounds Maintenance Contract ",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of grounds maintenance services to properties owned and managed by Rooftop Housing Association (Group)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"name": "Rooftop Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Evesham",
"postalCode": "WR11 4YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rooftopgroup.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@effefftee.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTJ-3918-WNWT",
"name": "Faithorn Farrell Timms LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Orpington",
"postalCode": "BR60JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Court, 1 Knoll Rise"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRTJ-3918-WNWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Agent",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@effefftee.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-8138-YGTD",
"name": "Krinkels UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bicester",
"postalCode": "OX25 3SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wychwood House, 4 Landscape Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZM-8138-YGTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendering@krinkelsuk.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rooftop Housing Association Grounds Maintenance Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040070-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040070-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T15:49:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00+00:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "10",
"title": "Percentage of Sites Visited",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "11",
"title": "Post Inspections Passed",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "12",
"title": "Percentage of remedial actions completed on time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007566-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-8138-YGTD",
"name": "Krinkels UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWQV-5922-BYZZ",
"name": "AIRWAVES FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQR-2595-GHLM",
"name": "CREATIVE GARDENING SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTM-5384-LHLG",
"name": "THE GROUNDS CARE GROUP (UK) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRC-9314-DBQT",
"name": "GOULD LANDSCAPES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRB-2681-LGCJ",
"name": "LANDSCAPING CENTRE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRJ-4889-YZZV",
"name": "BIDVEST NOONAN (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHG-7587-XNWQ",
"name": "L&L GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-28T12:32:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"name": "Rooftop Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rooftop HA Grounds Maintenance Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8400000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007566-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007566-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T12:32:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-8138-YGTD",
"name": "Krinkels UK Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-28T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR-10985",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PR-10985-Rooftop HA Grounds Maintenance Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Delivery of grounds maintenance services to properties owned and managed by Rooftop Housing Association",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"name": "Rooftop Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Evesham",
"postalCode": "WR11 4YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rooftopgroup.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@effefftee.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTJ-3918-WNWT",
"name": "Faithorn Farrell Timms LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Orpington",
"postalCode": "BR60JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Court, 1 Knoll Rise"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRTJ-3918-WNWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Agent",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@effefftee.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZM-8138-YGTD",
"name": "Krinkels UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bicester",
"postalCode": "OX25 3SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wychwood House, 4 Landscape Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZM-8138-YGTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendering@krinkelsuk.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWQV-5922-BYZZ",
"name": "AIRWAVES FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV7 7SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Home Farm The Woodyard (Unit 1) Meriden Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWQV-5922-BYZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQR-2595-GHLM",
"name": "CREATIVE GARDENING SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stourbridge",
"postalCode": "DY9 8JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Valley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQR-2595-GHLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTM-5384-LHLG",
"name": "THE GROUNDS CARE GROUP (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG18 1BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70-72 Nottingham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTM-5384-LHLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRC-9314-DBQT",
"name": "GOULD LANDSCAPES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochester",
"postalCode": "ME2 4DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Riverside Sir Thomas Longley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRC-9314-DBQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRB-2681-LGCJ",
"name": "LANDSCAPING CENTRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ballyclare",
"postalCode": "BT39 0RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hagans Business Park, 181b Templepatrick Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRB-2681-LGCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRJ-4889-YZZV",
"name": "BIDVEST NOONAN (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 St Botolph Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRJ-4889-YZZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHG-7587-XNWQ",
"name": "L&L GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B92 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chestnuts Farm Eastcote Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRHG-7587-XNWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051035-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T17:23:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"name": "Rooftop Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PR-10985",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8400000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price Submission",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Method Statement submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Interview",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Provided in Tender Documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Provided in Tender Documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rooftop Housing Group Grounds Maintenance Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 7000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8400000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"description": "Full document suite will be available for download from mytenders",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "051035-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051035-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T17:23:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The delivery of grounds maintenance services to properties/sites owned and managed by Rooftop Housing Association (Group). The contract is due to commence in April 2026. The maximum contract term is ten years. The total contract value is also subject to inflation.",
"riskDetails": "The following risks have been identified that would impact the performance of the Contract, where the impact cannot be known at this stage but may relate to a Contract modification if the risk was to materialise: \n1.\tRisk of legislative changes, regulatory changes or changes in law during the term of a Contract\n2.\tRisk of unforeseen changes to delivery/operational standards\n3.\tRisk of changes in technology, IT solutions or systems \n4.\tRisk of unforeseen increase in Contracting Authority budgets/increased volume of works/services \n5.\tRisk of unforeseen circumstances that cause the value of the Contract to increase (previous examples include BREXIT, war, pandemic and the cost of living crisis)\n6.\tRisk of unforeseen political impact\n7.\tRisk of unforeseen increase in property volume. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"name": "Rooftop Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Evesham",
"postalCode": "WR11 4YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rooftopgroup.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@effefftee.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC300053",
"name": "Faithorn Farrell Timms LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Orpington",
"postalCode": "BR60JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Court, 1 Knoll Rise"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC300053",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Agent",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@effefftee.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Contract requirements and scope clearly defined by the client using historic information and current performance"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}