Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Regular maintenance of grease systems.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f657 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083198-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 16 2025 10:29:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083198-2025 |
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083195-2025 |
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083188-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083198-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T10:29:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f657",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39831230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grease digesters"
},
{
"id": "45332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water plumbing work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169324",
"name": "DENBY CATERING EQUIPMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1189",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PPM - Grease Management System Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Regular maintenance of grease systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169324",
"name": "DENBY CATERING EQUIPMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 7BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Navigation Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@denbycatering.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PPM - Grease Management System Service",
"value": {
"amount": 29000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083198-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083198-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T10:29:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083198-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T10:29:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f657",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39831230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grease digesters"
},
{
"id": "45332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water plumbing work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169324",
"name": "DENBY CATERING EQUIPMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1189",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PPM - Grease Management System Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Regular maintenance of grease systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169324",
"name": "DENBY CATERING EQUIPMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 7BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Navigation Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@denbycatering.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PPM - Grease Management System Service",
"value": {
"amount": 29000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083198-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083198-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T10:29:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083195-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T10:25:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f657",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39831230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grease digesters"
},
{
"id": "45332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water plumbing work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PPM - Grease Management System Service",
"value": {
"amount": 29000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083195-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083195-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T10:25:52Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169324",
"name": "DENBY CATERING EQUIPMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1189",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PPM - Grease Management System Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Regular maintenance of grease systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169324",
"name": "DENBY CATERING EQUIPMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 7BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Navigation Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@denbycatering.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083188-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T10:21:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f657",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39831230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grease digesters"
},
{
"id": "45332200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water plumbing work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PPM - Grease Management System Service",
"value": {
"amount": 29000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34800
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083188-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083188-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T10:21:03Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04399476",
"name": "DENBY CATERING EQUIPMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1189",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PPM - Grease Management System Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Regular maintenance of grease systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tendering@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04399476",
"name": "DENBY CATERING EQUIPMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 7BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Navigation Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.denbycatering.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04399476",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@denbycatering.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTVZ-4157-DVLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}