Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Federation of Earlswood Schools is a well-established primary phase federation located in Redhill, Surrey, serving the local Earlswood community across two nearby sites: Earlswood Infant and Nursery School and Earlswood Junior School. Together, the Federation provides education from Nursery through to Year 6 Further information on the Client’s requirements can be found at Attachment 1 Specification and Attachment 2 Client Data. The Contract period will be for 3 years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068294 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051821-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 02 2026 10:59:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034032-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 051821-2026 |
| 15 Apr 2026 | tender | 034032-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051821-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-02T11:59:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068294",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPQ-3325-VRHZ",
"name": "The Federation of Earlswood Schools"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15894210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School meals"
},
{
"id": "55523100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School-meal services"
},
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PP-10175 Federation of Earlswood Schools Catering",
"value": {
"amount": 1326228.39,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1591474
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051821-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051821-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T11:59:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02114954",
"name": "COMPASS CONTRACT SERVICES (U.K.) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP-10175",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PP-10175 Federation of Earlswood Schools Catering",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Federation of Earlswood Schools is a well-established primary phase federation located in Redhill, Surrey, serving the local Earlswood community across two nearby sites: Earlswood Infant and Nursery School and Earlswood Junior School. Together, the Federation provides education from Nursery through to Year 6\nFurther information on the Client’s requirements can be found at Attachment 1 Specification and Attachment 2 Client Data.\nThe Contract period will be for 3 years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPQ-3325-VRHZ",
"name": "The Federation of Earlswood Schools",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redhill",
"postalCode": "RH1 6DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "EARLSWOOD INFANT & NURSERY SCHOOL, St. Johns Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPQ-3325-VRHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "infojuniors@earlswood.surrey.sch.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02114954",
"name": "COMPASS CONTRACT SERVICES (U.K.) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B45 9PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parklands Court, 24 Parklands, Rubery"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.compass-group.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02114954",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@compass-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051821-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-02T11:59:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068294",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPQ-3325-VRHZ",
"name": "The Federation of Earlswood Schools"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15894210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School meals"
},
{
"id": "55523100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School-meal services"
},
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PP-10175 Federation of Earlswood Schools Catering",
"value": {
"amount": 1326228.39,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1591474
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051821-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051821-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T11:59:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02114954",
"name": "COMPASS CONTRACT SERVICES (U.K.) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP-10175",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PP-10175 Federation of Earlswood Schools Catering",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Federation of Earlswood Schools is a well-established primary phase federation located in Redhill, Surrey, serving the local Earlswood community across two nearby sites: Earlswood Infant and Nursery School and Earlswood Junior School. Together, the Federation provides education from Nursery through to Year 6\nFurther information on the Client’s requirements can be found at Attachment 1 Specification and Attachment 2 Client Data.\nThe Contract period will be for 3 years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPQ-3325-VRHZ",
"name": "The Federation of Earlswood Schools",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redhill",
"postalCode": "RH1 6DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "EARLSWOOD INFANT & NURSERY SCHOOL, St. Johns Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPQ-3325-VRHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "infojuniors@earlswood.surrey.sch.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02114954",
"name": "COMPASS CONTRACT SERVICES (U.K.) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B45 9PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parklands Court, 24 Parklands, Rubery"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.compass-group.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02114954",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@compass-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034032-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T10:01:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068294",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPQ-3325-VRHZ",
"name": "The Federation of Earlswood Schools"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PP-10175",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 708333.33,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 850000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Assessment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price Assessment",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15894210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School meals"
},
{
"id": "55523100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School-meal services"
},
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PP-10175 Federation of Earlswood Schools Catering",
"value": {
"amount": 708333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 850000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/placegroup",
"description": "Tender documentation and all correspondence will be managed via the InTend portal under project reference PP-10175. Please register on the portal and express interest in the project to access the tender documentation.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "034032-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034032-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T10:01:14+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Light touch contract"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Federation of Earlswood Schools is a well-established primary phase federation located in Redhill, Surrey, serving the local Earlswood community across two nearby sites: Earlswood Infant and Nursery School and Earlswood Junior School. Together, the Federation provides education from Nursery through to Year 6\nFurther information on the Client’s requirements can be found at Attachment 1 Specification and Attachment 2 Client Data.\nThe Contract period will be for 3 years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.",
"riskDetails": "Please see section 7 of Part A of the tender documentation for details of contract risks and dependencies",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As per the contract terms and conditions included as part of the tender documentation"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender responses, and all clarifications and correspondence, must be submitted using the In-Tend portal at the following link, under project reference PP-10175: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/placegroup",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPQ-3325-VRHZ",
"name": "The Federation of Earlswood Schools",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redhill",
"postalCode": "RH1 6DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "EARLSWOOD INFANT & NURSERY SCHOOL, St. Johns Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPQ-3325-VRHZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "infojuniors@earlswood.surrey.sch.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04395705",
"name": "Place Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penzance",
"postalCode": "TR18 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Regent, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/placegroup/aspx/Home"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04395705",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Agent on behalf of client",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Valentina Cristea",
"email": "Valentina.Cristea@place-group.com",
"telephone": "+448452577050"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}