Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wyvern School →
The Viaduct Federation comprises of Wyvern Infant School (with Preschool and Nursery) along with Bushfield Junior School. In addition, Wyvern School also has a nursery provision for 2-3 year olds with 40 children per day in attendance. Meals for Wyvern are cooked fresh on site and then hotboxed to Bushfield and are served by the incumbent staff at Bushfield. The Supplier may also be required to provide packed lunches for school trips. There are 2 schools Wyvern and Bushfield under the Viaduct Federation. There is no LGPS. Further information on the Client’s requirements can be found at Attachment 1a Specification and Attachment 1b Client Data. The Contract period will be for 3 years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059351 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052235-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 03 2026 10:15:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052235-2026 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074116-2025 |
| 3 Sept 2025 | tender | 053601-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052235-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T11:15:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059351",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMV-1772-BPTG",
"name": "Wyvern School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06420662",
"name": "Innovate Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP-10169",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PP-10169 Wyvern School & Bushfield School Catering",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Viaduct Federation comprises of Wyvern Infant School (with Preschool and Nursery) along with Bushfield Junior School. In addition, Wyvern School also has a nursery provision for 2-3 year olds with 40 children per day in attendance. Meals for Wyvern are cooked fresh on site and then hotboxed to Bushfield and are served by the incumbent staff at Bushfield. The Supplier may also be required to provide packed lunches for school trips.\nThere are 2 schools Wyvern and Bushfield under the Viaduct Federation.\nThere is no LGPS.\nFurther information on the Client’s requirements can be found at Attachment 1a Specification and Attachment 1b Client Data.\nThe Contract period will be for 3 years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMV-1772-BPTG",
"name": "Wyvern School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverton, Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK12 5HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aylesbury Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wyvernschool.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMV-1772-BPTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@wyvernschool.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06420662",
"name": "Innovate Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Andrews House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.impactfood.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06420662",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@impactfood.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PP-10169 Wyvern School & Bushfield School Catering",
"value": {
"amount": 1086712,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1304054.95
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052235-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052235-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T11:15:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Food Service that meets specification",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Marketing & Communication",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Finances",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Environment & Litter",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Cleaning",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Hospitality",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052235-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T11:15:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059351",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMV-1772-BPTG",
"name": "Wyvern School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06420662",
"name": "Innovate Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP-10169",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PP-10169 Wyvern School & Bushfield School Catering",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Viaduct Federation comprises of Wyvern Infant School (with Preschool and Nursery) along with Bushfield Junior School. In addition, Wyvern School also has a nursery provision for 2-3 year olds with 40 children per day in attendance. Meals for Wyvern are cooked fresh on site and then hotboxed to Bushfield and are served by the incumbent staff at Bushfield. The Supplier may also be required to provide packed lunches for school trips.\nThere are 2 schools Wyvern and Bushfield under the Viaduct Federation.\nThere is no LGPS.\nFurther information on the Client’s requirements can be found at Attachment 1a Specification and Attachment 1b Client Data.\nThe Contract period will be for 3 years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMV-1772-BPTG",
"name": "Wyvern School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverton, Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK12 5HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aylesbury Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wyvernschool.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMV-1772-BPTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@wyvernschool.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06420662",
"name": "Innovate Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Andrews House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.impactfood.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06420662",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@impactfood.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PP-10169 Wyvern School & Bushfield School Catering",
"value": {
"amount": 1086712,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1304054.95
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052235-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052235-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T11:15:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Food Service that meets specification",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Marketing & Communication",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Finances",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Environment & Litter",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Cleaning",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Hospitality",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074116-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-14T15:47:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059351",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMV-1772-BPTG",
"name": "Wyvern School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PP-10169 Wyvern School & Bushfield School Catering",
"value": {
"amount": 1086712,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1304054.95
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "‘Option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074116-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074116-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T15:47:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06420662",
"name": "Innovate Services Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP-10169",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PP-10169 Wyvern School & Bushfield School Catering",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Viaduct Federation comprises of Wyvern Infant School (with Preschool and Nursery) along with Bushfield Junior School. In addition, Wyvern School also has a nursery provision for 2-3 year olds with 40 children per day in attendance. Meals for Wyvern are cooked fresh on site and then hotboxed to Bushfield and are served by the incumbent staff at Bushfield. The Supplier may also be required to provide packed lunches for school trips.\nThere are 2 schools Wyvern and Bushfield under the Viaduct Federation.\nThere is no LGPS.\nFurther information on the Client’s requirements can be found at Attachment 1a Specification and Attachment 1b Client Data.\nThe Contract period will be for 3 years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMV-1772-BPTG",
"name": "Wyvern School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverton, Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK12 5HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aylesbury Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wyvernschool.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMV-1772-BPTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@wyvernschool.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04395705",
"name": "Place Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penzance",
"postalCode": "TR18 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Regent, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/placegroup/aspx/Home"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04395705",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Agent on behalf of client",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miranda Farland",
"email": "Miranda.Farland@place-group.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06420662",
"name": "Innovate Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Andrews House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.impactfood.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06420662",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@impactfood.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053601-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-03T14:58:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059351",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMV-1772-BPTG",
"name": "Wyvern School"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059351",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 705500,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 846600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Quality Assessment: 60% of overall score \nPrice Assessment: 40% of overall score \nSee ITT Part A document for full breakdown"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality Assessment: 60% of overall score \nPrice Assessment: 40% of overall score \nSee ITT Part A document for full breakdown"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15894210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School meals"
},
{
"id": "55523100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School-meal services"
},
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PP-10169 Wyvern School & Bushfield School Catering",
"value": {
"amount": 705500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 846600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "053601-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053601-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-03T14:58:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Viaduct Federation comprises of Wyvern Infant School (with Preschool and Nursery) along with Bushfield Junior School. In addition, Wyvern School also has a nursery provision for 2-3 year olds with 40 children per day in attendance. Meals for Wyvern are cooked fresh on site and then hotboxed to Bushfield and are served by the incumbent staff at Bushfield. The Supplier may also be required to provide packed lunches for school trips.\nThere are 2 schools Wyvern and Bushfield under the Viaduct Federation.\nThere is no LGPS.\nFurther information on the Client’s requirements can be found at Attachment 1a Specification and Attachment 1b Client Data.\nThe Contract period will be for 3 years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-24T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/placegroup/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMV-1772-BPTG",
"name": "Wyvern School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wolverton, Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK12 5HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aylesbury Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wyvernschool.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMV-1772-BPTG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@wyvernschool.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04395705",
"name": "Place Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penzance",
"postalCode": "TR18 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Regent, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/placegroup/aspx/Home"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04395705",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Agent on behalf of client",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miranda Farland",
"email": "Miranda.Farland@place-group.com",
"telephone": "+448452577050"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}