Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: EAST BARNET SCHOOL →
East Barnet School is a 11-18 secondary school in Barnet in North London with approximately 1400 pupils. The contract is for cleaning provision for the school. The Contract period will be for three years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client. The contract was tendered via a competitive flexible procurement on the In-Tend portal, details of which can be found in the previous tender notice and contract award notice.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05512f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006457-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 26 2026 09:53:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006457-2026 |
| 18 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074963-2025 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | tender | 034170-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006457-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T09:53:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05512f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07552702",
"name": "EAST BARNET SCHOOL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02289025",
"name": "Pendergate Limited, trading as Kindred"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP-10158",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PP-10158 East Barnet School Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Barnet School is a 11-18 secondary school in Barnet in North London with approximately 1400 pupils. The contract is for cleaning provision for the school. The Contract period will be for three years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client. The contract was tendered via a competitive flexible procurement on the In-Tend portal, details of which can be found in the previous tender notice and contract award notice.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07552702",
"name": "EAST BARNET SCHOOL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnet",
"postalCode": "EN4 8PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Barnet School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07552702",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@eastbarnetschool.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02289025",
"name": "Pendergate Limited, trading as Kindred",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"postalCode": "AL9 5JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pendergate House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02289025",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@kindredfm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PP-10158 East Barnet School Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 1143314,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1371977
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will initially be for three years commencing on 1st January 2026. There will be an option of two further one-year extensions in line with the ITT."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006457-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006457-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T09:53:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006457-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T09:53:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05512f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07552702",
"name": "EAST BARNET SCHOOL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02289025",
"name": "Pendergate Limited, trading as Kindred"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP-10158",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PP-10158 East Barnet School Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Barnet School is a 11-18 secondary school in Barnet in North London with approximately 1400 pupils. The contract is for cleaning provision for the school. The Contract period will be for three years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client. The contract was tendered via a competitive flexible procurement on the In-Tend portal, details of which can be found in the previous tender notice and contract award notice.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07552702",
"name": "EAST BARNET SCHOOL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnet",
"postalCode": "EN4 8PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Barnet School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07552702",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@eastbarnetschool.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02289025",
"name": "Pendergate Limited, trading as Kindred",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"postalCode": "AL9 5JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pendergate House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02289025",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@kindredfm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PP-10158 East Barnet School Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 1143314,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1371977
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will initially be for three years commencing on 1st January 2026. There will be an option of two further one-year extensions in line with the ITT."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006457-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006457-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T09:53:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074963-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-18T17:01:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05512f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07552702",
"name": "EAST BARNET SCHOOL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PP-10158 East Barnet School Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 1143314,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1371977
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will initially be for three years commencing on 1st January 2026. There will be an option of two further one-year extensions in line with the ITT."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074963-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074963-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T17:01:52Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02289025",
"name": "Pendergate Limited, trading as Kindred"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-18T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP-10158",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PP-10158 East Barnet School Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Barnet School is a 11-18 secondary school in Barnet in North London with approximately 1400 pupils.\nIt is expected that there will be a small reduction in hours on the current TUPE data provided at Attachment 6. This will be confirmed at Stage 2.\nFurther information on the Client’s requirements can be found at Attachment 1 Specification and Attachment 2 Client Data, and Attachment 8 Cleaning Output Standards.\nThe Contract period will be for three years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.\nThe estimated contract value for this contract over the full potential five-year period is £1,300,000 ex VAT. This is taking into consideration labour and consumables inflation.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07552702",
"name": "EAST BARNET SCHOOL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnet",
"postalCode": "EN4 8PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Barnet School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07552702",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@eastbarnetschool.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04395705",
"name": "Place Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penzance",
"postalCode": "TR18 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Regent, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/placegroup/aspx/Home"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04395705",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Agent on behalf of client",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Irene Celis",
"email": "Irene.Celis@place-group.com",
"telephone": "+448452577050"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02289025",
"name": "Pendergate Limited, trading as Kindred",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"postalCode": "AL9 5JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pendergate House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02289025",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@kindredfm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034170-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-20T16:07:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05512f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07552702",
"name": "EAST BARNET SCHOOL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PP-10158",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1560000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Quality Assessment: 45% of overall score \nPrice Assessment: 55% of overall score \nSee ITT Part A document for full breakdown"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality Assessment: 45% of overall score \nPrice Assessment: 55% of overall score \nSee ITT Part A document for full breakdown"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PP-10158 East Barnet School Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1560000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "034170-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034170-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-20T16:07:29+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This competitive flexible procedure will be conducted in two stages. The two stages are set out in detail in the tendering documentation, and summarised briefly below:\n1) Stage 1 - Invitation to Participate. Suppliers are invited to request to participate in the tender by completing the required Stage 1 response documentation. Suppliers will be assessed in line with the Conditions of Participation set out in the Stage 1 documentation and the process outlined in the tendering documentation, in order to select suppliers to progress to Stage 2.\n2) Stage 2 – Invitation to Submit a Final Tender. Suppliers successful in being selected at Stage 1 (in line with the process as set out in detail in the tendering documentation) will be invited to submit a final tender, and will be scored in line with the award criteria and methodology set out within the tendering documentation for Stage 2"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "East Barnet School is a 11-18 secondary school in Barnet in North London with approximately 1400 pupils.\nIt is expected that there will be a small reduction in hours on the current TUPE data provided at Attachment 6. This will be confirmed at Stage 2.\nFurther information on the Client’s requirements can be found at Attachment 1 Specification and Attachment 2 Client Data, and Attachment 8 Cleaning Output Standards.\nThe Contract period will be for three years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.\nThe estimated contract value for this contract over the full potential five-year period is £1,300,000 ex VAT. This is taking into consideration labour and consumables inflation.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-07T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/placegroup/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-07-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07552702",
"name": "EAST BARNET SCHOOL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnet",
"postalCode": "EN4 8PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Barnet School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07552702",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@eastbarnetschool.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04395705",
"name": "Place Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penzance",
"postalCode": "TR18 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Regent, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/placegroup/aspx/Home"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04395705",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Agent on behalf of client",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Irene Celis",
"email": "Irene.Celis@place-group.com",
"telephone": "+448452577050"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}