Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: BRUNEL ACADEMIES TRUST →
Brunel Academies Trust is a MAT based in Swindon. The Trust require cleaning services for 9 locations, including one central office and the rest are SEN schools. These are all located in and around the Swindon area. Further information on the Client’s requirements can be found at Attachment 1A Specification, Attachment 1B Cleaning Standards and Attachment 2 Client Data. The Contract period will be for three years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client. The estimated contract value for this contract over the full potential five-year period is £1,300,000 EX VAT. This is taking into consideration inflation / NLW increases.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fa2c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067917-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 23 2025 14:58:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067917-2025 |
| 18 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057659-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067917-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T15:58:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10074054",
"name": "BRUNEL ACADEMIES TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15151012",
"name": "Imperial Cleaning Services South West Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP-10153",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PP-10153 Brunel Academies Trust Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Brunel Academies Trust is a MAT based in Swindon. The Trust require cleaning services for 9 locations, including one central office and the rest are SEN schools. These are all located in and around the Swindon area.\nFurther information on the Client’s requirements can be found at Attachment 1A Specification, Attachment 1B Cleaning Standards and Attachment 2 Client Data.\nThe Contract period will be for three years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.\nThe estimated contract value for this contract over the full potential five-year period is £1,300,000 EX VAT. This is taking into consideration inflation / NLW increases.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10074054",
"name": "BRUNEL ACADEMIES TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN25 4AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit B4c Orbital Retail Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.brunel.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10074054",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@brunel.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15151012",
"name": "Imperial Cleaning Services South West Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN15 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "65 St Mary Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15151012",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@imperialcleaningservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PP-10153 Brunel Academies Trust Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 1111950.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1334340.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client’ as descriptio"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067917-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067917-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T15:58:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067917-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T15:58:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10074054",
"name": "BRUNEL ACADEMIES TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15151012",
"name": "Imperial Cleaning Services South West Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP-10153",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PP-10153 Brunel Academies Trust Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Brunel Academies Trust is a MAT based in Swindon. The Trust require cleaning services for 9 locations, including one central office and the rest are SEN schools. These are all located in and around the Swindon area.\nFurther information on the Client’s requirements can be found at Attachment 1A Specification, Attachment 1B Cleaning Standards and Attachment 2 Client Data.\nThe Contract period will be for three years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.\nThe estimated contract value for this contract over the full potential five-year period is £1,300,000 EX VAT. This is taking into consideration inflation / NLW increases.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10074054",
"name": "BRUNEL ACADEMIES TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN25 4AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit B4c Orbital Retail Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.brunel.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10074054",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@brunel.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15151012",
"name": "Imperial Cleaning Services South West Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN15 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "65 St Mary Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15151012",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@imperialcleaningservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PP-10153 Brunel Academies Trust Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 1111950.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1334340.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client’ as descriptio"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067917-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067917-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T15:58:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057659-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15151012",
"name": "Imperial Cleaning Services (South West) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-18T12:01:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10074054",
"name": "BRUNEL ACADEMIES TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PP-10153 Brunel Academies Trust Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 1111950.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1334340.8
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client’ as descriptio"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057659-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057659-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T12:01:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15151012",
"name": "Imperial Cleaning Services (South West) Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP-10153",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PP-10153 Brunel Academies Trust Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Brunel Academies Trust is a MAT based in Swindon. The Trust require cleaning services for 9 locations, including one central office and the rest are SEN schools. These are all located in and around the Swindon area.\nFurther information on the Client’s requirements can be found at Attachment 1A Specification, Attachment 1B Cleaning Standards and Attachment 2 Client Data.\nThe Contract period will be for three years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.\nThe estimated contract value for this contract over the full potential five-year period is £1,300,000 EX VAT. This is taking into consideration inflation / NLW increases.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10074054",
"name": "BRUNEL ACADEMIES TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN25 4AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit B4c Orbital Retail Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.brunel.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10074054",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@brunel.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15151012",
"name": "Imperial Cleaning Services (South West) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN15 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "65 St Mary Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.imperialcleaningservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15151012",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@imperialcleaningservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}