Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: FORWARD AS ONE CHURCH OF ENGLAND MULTI ACADEMY TRUST →
View official notice ↗Official source
Forward As One Church of England Multi Academy Trust is a non-profit educational charity and multi-academy trust whose charitable purpose is the advancement of education for public benefit, based in the north of Greater Manchester. The nine primary schools within the Trust that are seeking a catering provider for this contract each share a commitment to creating safe, inclusive and supportive learning environments where pupils can thrive. These schools require a catering supplier that can provide nutritious, high-quality meals that support pupil wellbeing and complement the Trust’s educational and welfare objectives. Further information on the Client’s requirements can be found at Attachment 1 Specification and Attachment 2 Client Data. The Contract period will be for 3 years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064eed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029224-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 14:39:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012846-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029224-2026 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | tender | 012846-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029224-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-30T15:39:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064eed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08212263",
"name": "FORWARD AS ONE CHURCH OF ENGLAND MULTI ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15894210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School meals"
},
{
"id": "55523100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School-meal services"
},
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PP-10150a Forward As One Church of England Multi Academy Trust Catering",
"value": {
"amount": 3409937.98,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4091925.57
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029224-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029224-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T15:39:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06886456",
"name": "MIQUILL CATERING LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP-10150a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PP-10150a Forward As One Church of England Multi Academy Trust Catering",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Forward As One Church of England Multi Academy Trust is a non-profit educational charity and multi-academy trust whose charitable purpose is the advancement of education for public benefit, based in the north of Greater Manchester.\n The nine primary schools within the Trust that are seeking a catering provider for this contract each share a commitment to creating safe, inclusive and supportive learning environments where pupils can thrive. These schools require a catering supplier that can provide nutritious, high-quality meals that support pupil wellbeing and complement the Trust’s educational and welfare objectives.\nFurther information on the Client’s requirements can be found at Attachment 1 Specification and Attachment 2 Client Data.\nThe Contract period will be for 3 years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08212263",
"name": "FORWARD AS ONE CHURCH OF ENGLAND MULTI ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 8QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Paul's (Astley Bridge) Church Of England Primary School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08212263",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Kelll@fa1.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06886456",
"name": "MIQUILL CATERING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 2NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 109 79 Friar Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.miquillcatering.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06886456",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.admin@miquillcatering.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029224-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-30T15:39:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064eed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08212263",
"name": "FORWARD AS ONE CHURCH OF ENGLAND MULTI ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15894210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School meals"
},
{
"id": "55523100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School-meal services"
},
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PP-10150a Forward As One Church of England Multi Academy Trust Catering",
"value": {
"amount": 3409937.98,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4091925.57
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "029224-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029224-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T15:39:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06886456",
"name": "MIQUILL CATERING LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP-10150a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PP-10150a Forward As One Church of England Multi Academy Trust Catering",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Forward As One Church of England Multi Academy Trust is a non-profit educational charity and multi-academy trust whose charitable purpose is the advancement of education for public benefit, based in the north of Greater Manchester.\n The nine primary schools within the Trust that are seeking a catering provider for this contract each share a commitment to creating safe, inclusive and supportive learning environments where pupils can thrive. These schools require a catering supplier that can provide nutritious, high-quality meals that support pupil wellbeing and complement the Trust’s educational and welfare objectives.\nFurther information on the Client’s requirements can be found at Attachment 1 Specification and Attachment 2 Client Data.\nThe Contract period will be for 3 years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08212263",
"name": "FORWARD AS ONE CHURCH OF ENGLAND MULTI ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 8QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Paul's (Astley Bridge) Church Of England Primary School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08212263",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Kelll@fa1.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06886456",
"name": "MIQUILL CATERING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 2NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 109 79 Friar Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.miquillcatering.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06886456",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.admin@miquillcatering.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012846-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T12:23:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064eed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08212263",
"name": "FORWARD AS ONE CHURCH OF ENGLAND MULTI ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PP-10150a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4650000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 5580000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Quality Assessment: 60% of overall score \nPrice Assessment: 40% of overall score \nSee ITT Part A document for full breakdown"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality Assessment: 60% of overall score \nPrice Assessment: 40% of overall score \nSee ITT Part A document for full breakdown"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15894210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School meals"
},
{
"id": "55523100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School-meal services"
},
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PP-10150a Forward As One Church of England Multi Academy Trust Catering",
"value": {
"amount": 4650000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5580000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/placegroup",
"description": "Tender documentation and all correspondence will be managed via the InTend portal under project reference PP-10150a. Please register on the portal and express interest in the project to access the tender documentation.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "012846-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012846-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T12:23:40Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Forward As One Church of England Multi Academy Trust is a non-profit educational charity and multi-academy trust whose charitable purpose is the advancement of education for public benefit, based in the north of Greater Manchester.\n The nine primary schools within the Trust that are seeking a catering provider for this contract each share a commitment to creating safe, inclusive and supportive learning environments where pupils can thrive. These schools require a catering supplier that can provide nutritious, high-quality meals that support pupil wellbeing and complement the Trust’s educational and welfare objectives.\nFurther information on the Client’s requirements can be found at Attachment 1 Specification and Attachment 2 Client Data.\nThe Contract period will be for 3 years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.",
"riskDetails": "Please see section 7 of Part A of the tender documentation for details of contract risks and dependencies",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As per the contract terms and conditions included as part of the tender documentation"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender responses, and all clarifications and correspondence, must be submitted using the In-Tend portal at the following link, under project reference PP-10150a: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/placegroup",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08212263",
"name": "FORWARD AS ONE CHURCH OF ENGLAND MULTI ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 8QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Paul's (Astley Bridge) Church Of England Primary School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08212263",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Kelll@fa1.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04395705",
"name": "Place Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penzance",
"postalCode": "TR18 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Regent, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/placegroup/aspx/Home"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04395705",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Agent on behalf of client",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Valentina Cristea",
"email": "Valentina.Cristea@place-group.com",
"telephone": "+448452577050"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}