Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Arts Council England →
Provision of expert services to support the ACE Power Platform and Dynamics 365 environment. The engagement will focus on delivering technical leadership, support, Mentoring team and architectural guidance to ensure ACE solutions are scalable, secure, and high-performing solutions To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=994544022
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e1e1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074143-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 14 2025 16:05:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074143-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074143-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T16:05:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "The Arts Council of England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166658",
"name": "CloudFirst Advisory & Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1e1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Power Platform and D365 CE support services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of expert services to support the ACE Power Platform and Dynamics 365 environment. The engagement will focus on delivering technical leadership, support, Mentoring team and architectural guidance to ensure ACE solutions are scalable, secure, and high-performing solutions\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=994544022",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "The Arts Council of England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 1FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hive, 47 Lever Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "IT",
"email": "procurement.services@artscouncil.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 161 934 4317"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166658",
"name": "CloudFirst Advisory & Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA2 0EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Flat 7 Bovis House, 142 Northolt Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Srinivasan Balasubramanian",
"email": "srinivasan.balasubramanian@outlook.com",
"telephone": "+44 7588 744128"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074143-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074143-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T16:05:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074143-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T16:05:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "The Arts Council of England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166658",
"name": "CloudFirst Advisory & Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1e1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Power Platform and D365 CE support services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of expert services to support the ACE Power Platform and Dynamics 365 environment. The engagement will focus on delivering technical leadership, support, Mentoring team and architectural guidance to ensure ACE solutions are scalable, secure, and high-performing solutions\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=994544022",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "The Arts Council of England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 1FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hive, 47 Lever Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "IT",
"email": "procurement.services@artscouncil.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 161 934 4317"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166658",
"name": "CloudFirst Advisory & Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrow",
"postalCode": "HA2 0EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Flat 7 Bovis House, 142 Northolt Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Srinivasan Balasubramanian",
"email": "srinivasan.balasubramanian@outlook.com",
"telephone": "+44 7588 744128"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074143-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074143-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T16:05:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}