Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "057473-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T11:26:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b7d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "POW-ITT-63192",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 325000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 390000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Envelope",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Assessment of the bidder’s technical capability, proposed methodology, resource capacity, relevant experience, approach to compliance and governance requirements, risk management arrangements, and ability to deliver the services in accordance with the tender requirements."
},
{
"name": "Commercial Envelope",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Evaluation of the bidder’s commercial submission, including overall contract cost, pricing structure, value for money, and any associated pricing information submitted in accordance with the tender requirements and pricing schedule."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "The full details are outlined with the tender documents attached within Bravo.\nThe tender will be awarded to the most advantageous tender based on 60% quality and 40% cost as detailed in the ITT document.\nPlease note that the tender closing date is 16th of July 2026 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered.\nThe etenderwales bravosolution ref:\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\nProject: project_63192 and itt_125357\nPlease direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "POW-ITT-63192 - Bronllys Chapel Refurbishment Works - PTHB",
"value": {
"amount": 325000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 390000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057473-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057473-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T11:26:22+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Powys Teaching Health Board requires a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake refurbishment works to the Chapel at Bronllys Hospital.\nThe project comprises repair and refurbishment work both internally and externally to restore and modernise the Chapel building, improve accessibility, enhance functionality, and ensure the facility remains fit for purpose for patients, visitors, staff, and community users. The Chapel is a grade II listed building, and all work will be required to meet strict heritage and conservation standards in terms of materials and working methods.\nThe scope of works will include repairs and finishes to the external fabric (roof, walls, doors and windows), refurbishment of internal finishes, decoration, flooring refurbishment, lighting upgrades, minor building alterations, mechanical and electrical improvements, and associated remedial works necessary to deliver a fully operational facility.\nThe full details are outlined with the tender documents attached within Bravo.\nThe tender will be awarded to the most advantageous tender based on 60% quality and 40% cost as detailed in the ITT document.\nPlease note that the tender closing date is 16th of July 2026 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered.\nThe etenderwales bravosolution ref:\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\nProject: project_63192 and itt_125357\nPlease direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The etenderwales bravosolution ref:\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liliana Holmes",
"email": "liliana.holmes@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921501733"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Jun 2026 · 057473-2026 · tender
{
"id": "057473-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T11:26:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b7d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "POW-ITT-63192",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 325000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 390000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Envelope",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Assessment of the bidder’s technical capability, proposed methodology, resource capacity, relevant experience, approach to compliance and governance requirements, risk management arrangements, and ability to deliver the services in accordance with the tender requirements."
},
{
"name": "Commercial Envelope",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Evaluation of the bidder’s commercial submission, including overall contract cost, pricing structure, value for money, and any associated pricing information submitted in accordance with the tender requirements and pricing schedule."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "The full details are outlined with the tender documents attached within Bravo.\nThe tender will be awarded to the most advantageous tender based on 60% quality and 40% cost as detailed in the ITT document.\nPlease note that the tender closing date is 16th of July 2026 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered.\nThe etenderwales bravosolution ref:\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\nProject: project_63192 and itt_125357\nPlease direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "POW-ITT-63192 - Bronllys Chapel Refurbishment Works - PTHB",
"value": {
"amount": 325000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 390000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057473-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057473-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T11:26:22+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Powys Teaching Health Board requires a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to undertake refurbishment works to the Chapel at Bronllys Hospital.\nThe project comprises repair and refurbishment work both internally and externally to restore and modernise the Chapel building, improve accessibility, enhance functionality, and ensure the facility remains fit for purpose for patients, visitors, staff, and community users. The Chapel is a grade II listed building, and all work will be required to meet strict heritage and conservation standards in terms of materials and working methods.\nThe scope of works will include repairs and finishes to the external fabric (roof, walls, doors and windows), refurbishment of internal finishes, decoration, flooring refurbishment, lighting upgrades, minor building alterations, mechanical and electrical improvements, and associated remedial works necessary to deliver a fully operational facility.\nThe full details are outlined with the tender documents attached within Bravo.\nThe tender will be awarded to the most advantageous tender based on 60% quality and 40% cost as detailed in the ITT document.\nPlease note that the tender closing date is 16th of July 2026 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered.\nThe etenderwales bravosolution ref:\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\nProject: project_63192 and itt_125357\nPlease direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The etenderwales bravosolution ref:\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Liliana Holmes",
"email": "liliana.holmes@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921501733"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}