Lot 1
No lot description published.
Lift Replacement Renal department at Welshpool - Powys Teaching Health Board. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 11:59pm Thursday 29th October 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the Procurement Act 2023.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d1c6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067548-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 22 2025 14:10:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067548-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067548-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T15:10:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1c6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-7A7",
"name": "Powys Teaching Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift and escalator installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "POW-DIR-60331 - WELSHPOOL LIFT REPLACEMENT",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067548-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067548-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T15:10:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCB-1615-HDBP",
"name": "OTIS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "POW-DIR-60331",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "POW-DIR-60331 - Welshpool Lift Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lift Replacement Renal department at Welshpool - Powys Teaching Health Board. \nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 11:59pm Thursday 29th October 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the Procurement Act 2023.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A7",
"name": "Powys Teaching Health Board\t",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brecon",
"postalCode": "LD3 0LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bronllys Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A7",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Casey Chapman",
"email": "Casey.Chapman@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)\t",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Chrnowwod Ocurt"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Lead",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gregg Roberts",
"email": "gregg.roberts@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCB-1615-HDBP",
"name": "OTIS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brentford",
"postalCode": "TW8 9AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10th Floor Vantage, Great West Road "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCB-1615-HDBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukinfo@otis.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067548-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T15:10:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1c6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-7A7",
"name": "Powys Teaching Health Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift and escalator installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "POW-DIR-60331 - WELSHPOOL LIFT REPLACEMENT",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067548-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067548-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T15:10:07+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCB-1615-HDBP",
"name": "OTIS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "POW-DIR-60331",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "POW-DIR-60331 - Welshpool Lift Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lift Replacement Renal department at Welshpool - Powys Teaching Health Board. \nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 11:59pm Thursday 29th October 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the Procurement Act 2023.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-7A7",
"name": "Powys Teaching Health Board\t",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brecon",
"postalCode": "LD3 0LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bronllys Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7A7",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Casey Chapman",
"email": "Casey.Chapman@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RQF",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)\t",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Chrnowwod Ocurt"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RQF",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Lead",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gregg Roberts",
"email": "gregg.roberts@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCB-1615-HDBP",
"name": "OTIS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brentford",
"postalCode": "TW8 9AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10th Floor Vantage, Great West Road "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCB-1615-HDBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukinfo@otis.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}