← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)
StatusAwarded
Deadline23 Apr 2026
Value£2,500,000
Published20 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Powys Teaching Health Board wishes to receive bids from dental healthcare providers with the necessary capacity and capability (or a demonstrable ability to provide the necessary capacity and capability) to provide the range of services required for NHS General Dental Services. PLEASE NOTE All Documents relating to the following tender are available via etenderwales - https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml ITT REF: itt_123969

Delivery location

UKL24

Categories

Dental practice and related services 85130000Dental practice and related services 85130000

Lot details

Lot 1

Powys Teaching Health Board is seeking approval to commission the provision of the following services. General Dental Services The aims for general dental service provision are: -To deliver appropriate, efficient and cost-effective services within the mandatory service framework of the GDS contract -To provide high quality general dental services that meet the specific needs of diverse population groups within the PTHB area including flexibility of appointment times -To establish a positive working relationship between the PTHB and Provider to facilitate and maximise service delivery -To develop services in line with the evolving local strategic approach to primary care dental provision -The contract holder will accept new patients in accordance with any guidance or advice issued by Welsh Government. -The contract holder will provide timely urgent care for patients associated with the practice -Patients will be residents of Powys and or registered with a Powys GP -The practice will be able to demonstrate the use of skill mixing and digital technology such as “Attend Anywhere” Service Description The indicative number of patients in the location to be served by the practice are: -Location – Knighton, Powys -Number of Patients - 2,000 – 2,500 patients -Start/Operational Date: PTHB is particularly interested in proposals to establish a new operational dental contract within a short time frame. -Capacity: Proposals will be to establish a new practice with adequate dental chairs or incorporating an existing established practice within Powys. PLEASE NOTE All Documents relating to the following tender are available via etenderwales - ITT REF: itt_123969

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60
Social Value — 10
price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Dental practice and related servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Dental practice and related services (85130000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8526,6071 median · 24.7 average (14,469 of 26,607 with a bid count)1.9 average (15,717 of 26,607 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer2201 median · 1.5 average (152 of 220 with a bid count)2.2 average (186 of 220 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKL2416115 median · 10.3 average (124 of 161 with a bid count)3.9 average (125 of 161 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)9674 median · 15.4 average (32 of 967 with a bid count)1.8 average (32 of 967 with named award suppliers)4 comparable price pairs

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Indicative price outcome

£1,626,499 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £2,500,000.

This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

079637-2026-POW-CP-62579-1

Statusactive
Value£2,500,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0675a9
Latest release ID079637-2026
Latest release timestampThu Aug 20 2026 15:31:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Aug 2026award, contract079637-2026
26 Mar 2026tender028143-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "079637-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-20T16:31:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0675a9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-109",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "079637-2026-POW-CP-62579-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-186010",
          "name": "IMPERIAL DENTAL GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "POW-CP-62579",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Powys Teaching Health Board is seeking approval to commission the provision of the following services.\nGeneral Dental Services\nThe aims for general dental service provision are:\n-To deliver appropriate, efficient and cost-effective services within the mandatory service framework of the GDS contract\n-To provide high quality general dental services that meet the specific needs of diverse population groups within the PTHB area including flexibility of appointment times\n-To establish a positive working relationship between the PTHB and Provider to facilitate and maximise service delivery\n-To develop services in line with the evolving local strategic approach to primary care dental provision\n-The contract holder will accept new patients in accordance with any guidance or advice issued by Welsh Government.\n-The contract holder will provide timely urgent care for patients associated with the practice\n-Patients will be residents of Powys and or registered with a Powys GP\n-The practice will be able to demonstrate the use of skill mixing and digital technology such as “Attend Anywhere”\nService Description\nThe indicative number of patients in the location to be served by the practice are:\n-Location – Knighton, Powys\n-Number of Patients - 2,000 – 2,500 patients\n-Start/Operational Date: PTHB is particularly interested in proposals to establish a new operational dental contract within a short time frame.\n-Capacity: Proposals will be to establish a new practice with adequate dental chairs or incorporating an existing established practice within Powys.\nPLEASE NOTE\nAll Documents relating to the following tender are available via etenderwales - ITT REF: itt_123969",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL24"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85130000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Dental practice and related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "POW-CP-62579 - Provision of General Dental Services - Knighton",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Powys Teaching Health Board wishes to receive bids from dental healthcare providers with the necessary capacity and capability (or a demonstrable ability to provide the necessary capacity and capability) to provide the range of services required for NHS General Dental Services.\nPLEASE NOTE\nAll Documents relating to the following tender are available via etenderwales - https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml\nITT REF: itt_123969",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85130000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Dental practice and related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-109",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gregg.roberts@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-186010",
      "name": "IMPERIAL DENTAL GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "postalCode": "GL13HF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "C/O Gloucester Dental Care, 65 London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "IMPERIAL DENTAL GROUP LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7769645690"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "079637-2026-POW-CP-62579-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2500000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "079637-2026-POW-CP-62579-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:169393)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
20 Aug 2026 · 079637-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "079637-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-20T16:31:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0675a9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-109",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "079637-2026-POW-CP-62579-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-186010",
          "name": "IMPERIAL DENTAL GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "POW-CP-62579",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Powys Teaching Health Board is seeking approval to commission the provision of the following services.\nGeneral Dental Services\nThe aims for general dental service provision are:\n-To deliver appropriate, efficient and cost-effective services within the mandatory service framework of the GDS contract\n-To provide high quality general dental services that meet the specific needs of diverse population groups within the PTHB area including flexibility of appointment times\n-To establish a positive working relationship between the PTHB and Provider to facilitate and maximise service delivery\n-To develop services in line with the evolving local strategic approach to primary care dental provision\n-The contract holder will accept new patients in accordance with any guidance or advice issued by Welsh Government.\n-The contract holder will provide timely urgent care for patients associated with the practice\n-Patients will be residents of Powys and or registered with a Powys GP\n-The practice will be able to demonstrate the use of skill mixing and digital technology such as “Attend Anywhere”\nService Description\nThe indicative number of patients in the location to be served by the practice are:\n-Location – Knighton, Powys\n-Number of Patients - 2,000 – 2,500 patients\n-Start/Operational Date: PTHB is particularly interested in proposals to establish a new operational dental contract within a short time frame.\n-Capacity: Proposals will be to establish a new practice with adequate dental chairs or incorporating an existing established practice within Powys.\nPLEASE NOTE\nAll Documents relating to the following tender are available via etenderwales - ITT REF: itt_123969",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL24"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85130000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Dental practice and related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "POW-CP-62579 - Provision of General Dental Services - Knighton",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Powys Teaching Health Board wishes to receive bids from dental healthcare providers with the necessary capacity and capability (or a demonstrable ability to provide the necessary capacity and capability) to provide the range of services required for NHS General Dental Services.\nPLEASE NOTE\nAll Documents relating to the following tender are available via etenderwales - https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml\nITT REF: itt_123969",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85130000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Dental practice and related services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-109",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gregg.roberts@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-186010",
      "name": "IMPERIAL DENTAL GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK13",
        "locality": "Gloucester",
        "postalCode": "GL13HF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "C/O Gloucester Dental Care, 65 London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "IMPERIAL DENTAL GROUP LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7769645690"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "079637-2026-POW-CP-62579-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 2500000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "079637-2026-POW-CP-62579-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:169393)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Mar 2026 · 028143-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "028143-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-26T16:26:14Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0675a9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-109",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "POW-CP-62579",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Powys Teaching Health Board is seeking approval to commission the provision of the following services.\nGeneral Dental Services\nThe aims for general dental service provision are:\n-To deliver appropriate, efficient and cost-effective services within the mandatory service framework of the GDS contract\n-To provide high quality general dental services that meet the specific needs of diverse population groups within the PTHB area including flexibility of appointment times\n-To establish a positive working relationship between the PTHB and Provider to facilitate and maximise service delivery\n-To develop services in line with the evolving local strategic approach to primary care dental provision\n-The contract holder will accept new patients in accordance with any guidance or advice issued by Welsh Government.\n-The contract holder will provide timely urgent care for patients associated with the practice\n-Patients will be residents of Powys and or registered with a Powys GP\n-The practice will be able to demonstrate the use of skill mixing and digital technology such as “Attend Anywhere”\nService Description\nThe indicative number of patients in the location to be served by the practice are:\n-Location – Knighton, Powys\n-Number of Patients - 2,000 – 2,500 patients\n-Start/Operational Date: PTHB is particularly interested in proposals to establish a new operational dental contract within a short time frame.\n-Capacity: Proposals will be to establish a new practice with adequate dental chairs or incorporating an existing established practice within Powys.\nPLEASE NOTE\nAll Documents relating to the following tender are available via etenderwales - ITT REF: itt_123969",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 3600
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL24"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85130000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Dental practice and related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "POW-CP-62579 - Provision of General Dental Services - Knighton",
    "value": {
      "amount": 2500000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2026-04-23T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2026-04-23T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Powys Teaching Health Board wishes to receive bids from dental healthcare providers with the necessary capacity and capability (or a demonstrable ability to provide the necessary capacity and capability) to provide the range of services required for NHS General Dental Services.\nPLEASE NOTE\nAll Documents relating to the following tender are available via etenderwales - https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml\nITT REF: itt_123969",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-23T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "85130000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Dental practice and related services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "participationFees": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "type": [
          "document"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-109",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
        "email": "gregg.roberts@wales.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=163419\n(WA Ref:163419)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}