Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "011930-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T14:05:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064cab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-ITT-62022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32400
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bidders must demonstrate their relevant experience and capability to deliver the services required under this contract."
},
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Complete the Pricing Schedule that has been uploaded to Jaggaer as part of the issued tender docs."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "There will be two questions scored out of 10 points each which are included within the ITT for this scheme."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "POW Clean Utility Room Refurbishment Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=360890",
"description": "Invitation to Tender (itt_122915)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "011930-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011930-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T14:05:54Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cwm Taf University Health Board (CTUHB) is planning to undertake and complete a programme of Clean Utility room refurbishments across the Princess of Wales Hospital site. To be included in the works - are new fixtures and fittings, flooring, IPS panels, wash hand basin & dispensers (hand wash, sanitiser & moisturiser), work surfaces, cabinets, controlled drugs cupboard (possible Omnicell unit), walls to be finished with hygienic wall cladding and ceiling finishes. There will also need to consideration of lighting (including emergency lighting), power and possible IT requirements for the room. \nThe successful company will take the role of Lead Consultant and be expected to assemble a team to provide a full range of duties to deliver the project, Contract Administrator, Service Management including M&E and support, Project Manager, Cost Advisor, Principle Designer -CDM responsibility from the inception through to completion including issues that arise during the defects liability period. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please be aware that the Health Board has published a competitive tender for Clean Utility Rooms Multidisciplinary Consultancy. \nShould you wish to view and tender for the opportunity, please visit the Bravo portal (link below) and search for the project via the title \"Clean Utility Rooms Multidisciplinary Consultancy) and/or reference code – \"itt_122915\".\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Bateman",
"email": "peter.bateman@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921501692"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Feb 2026 · 011930-2026 · tender
{
"id": "011930-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T14:05:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064cab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CTM-ITT-62022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32400
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Bidders must demonstrate their relevant experience and capability to deliver the services required under this contract."
},
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Complete the Pricing Schedule that has been uploaded to Jaggaer as part of the issued tender docs."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "There will be two questions scored out of 10 points each which are included within the ITT for this scheme."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "POW Clean Utility Room Refurbishment Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=360890",
"description": "Invitation to Tender (itt_122915)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "011930-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011930-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T14:05:54Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cwm Taf University Health Board (CTUHB) is planning to undertake and complete a programme of Clean Utility room refurbishments across the Princess of Wales Hospital site. To be included in the works - are new fixtures and fittings, flooring, IPS panels, wash hand basin & dispensers (hand wash, sanitiser & moisturiser), work surfaces, cabinets, controlled drugs cupboard (possible Omnicell unit), walls to be finished with hygienic wall cladding and ceiling finishes. There will also need to consideration of lighting (including emergency lighting), power and possible IT requirements for the room. \nThe successful company will take the role of Lead Consultant and be expected to assemble a team to provide a full range of duties to deliver the project, Contract Administrator, Service Management including M&E and support, Project Manager, Cost Advisor, Principle Designer -CDM responsibility from the inception through to completion including issues that arise during the defects liability period. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please be aware that the Health Board has published a competitive tender for Clean Utility Rooms Multidisciplinary Consultancy. \nShould you wish to view and tender for the opportunity, please visit the Bravo portal (link below) and search for the project via the title \"Clean Utility Rooms Multidisciplinary Consultancy) and/or reference code – \"itt_122915\".\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Bateman",
"email": "peter.bateman@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921501692"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}