Lot 1
No lot description published.
For five APHA members of staff (field vets) to attend a F2F Poultry Health training course delivered by The Pirbright Institute between the 20th to the 24th July 2026. To increase the operational knowledge of frontline veterinary staff in anticipation of responding to notifications of poultry disease, and thus address our preparedness for tackling notifiable disease outbreaks with potentially devastating consequences.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a885 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055054-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 11 2026 09:43:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055054-2026 |
| 29 May 2026 | award, contract | 050700-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055054-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T10:43:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a885",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZM-9963-XHWG",
"name": "The Pirbright Institute"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34313",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Poultry Health Training Course",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For five APHA members of staff (field vets) to attend a F2F Poultry Health training course delivered by The Pirbright Institute between the 20th to the 24th July 2026. To increase the operational knowledge of frontline veterinary staff in anticipation of responding to notifications of poultry disease, and thus address our preparedness for tackling notifiable disease outbreaks with potentially devastating consequences.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZM-9963-XHWG",
"name": "The Pirbright Institute",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU24 0NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ash Road Pirbright"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZM-9963-XHWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lizelle.gouverneur@pirbright.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01483232441"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Poultry Health Training Course",
"value": {
"amount": 10500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055054-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055054-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T10:43:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055054-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-11T10:43:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a885",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZM-9963-XHWG",
"name": "The Pirbright Institute"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C34313",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Poultry Health Training Course",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For five APHA members of staff (field vets) to attend a F2F Poultry Health training course delivered by The Pirbright Institute between the 20th to the 24th July 2026. To increase the operational knowledge of frontline veterinary staff in anticipation of responding to notifications of poultry disease, and thus address our preparedness for tackling notifiable disease outbreaks with potentially devastating consequences.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZM-9963-XHWG",
"name": "The Pirbright Institute",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU24 0NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ash Road Pirbright"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZM-9963-XHWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lizelle.gouverneur@pirbright.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01483232441"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Poultry Health Training Course",
"value": {
"amount": 10500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055054-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055054-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-11T10:43:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050700-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T10:52:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a885",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Management training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Poultry Health Training Course",
"value": {
"amount": 10500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12600
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050700-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050700-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T10:52:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZM-9963-XHWG",
"name": "The Pirbright Institute"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P 40211",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Poultry Health Training Course",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For five APHA members of staff (field vets) to attend a F2F Poultry Health training course delivered by The Pirbright Institute between the 20th to the 24th July 2026. To increase the operational knowledge of frontline veterinary staff in anticipation of responding to notifications of poultry disease, and thus address our preparedness for tackling notifiable disease outbreaks with potentially devastating consequences.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"name": "ANIMAL AND PLANT HEALTH AGENCY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHC-6261-BLLQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZM-9963-XHWG",
"name": "The Pirbright Institute",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU24 0NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ash Road Pirbright"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZM-9963-XHWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lizelle.gouverneur@pirbright.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01483232441"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}