Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017859-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-07-27T16:15:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cd31",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-23732",
"name": "Places for People"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:273322-2016:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "017859-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19967",
"name": "Total Gas and Power"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cd31",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "On 10th September 2019 Procurement Hub issued a contract notice to the Official Journal of the European Union (“OJEU”) reference number 2019/S 130-317877. This Tender is being sent to suppliers who applied for Portfolio offering, NHH Electricity submission via the Energy Supply Services DPS, and are considered to have the necessary financial and economic standing and technical and professional ability to deliver the services/supplies required under the DPS.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "95"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "5"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Portfolio NHH",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "On 10th September 2019 Procurement Hub issued a contract notice to the Official Journal of the European Union (“OJEU”) reference number 2019/S 130-317877. This Tender is being sent to suppliers who applied for Portfolio offering, NHH Electricity submission via the Energy Supply Services DPS, and are considered to have the necessary financial and economic standing and technical and professional ability to deliver the services/supplies required under the DPS.",
"classification": {
"id": "09310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23732",
"name": "Places for People",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 2YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 The Pavilions, Portway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://placesforpeople.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.placesforpeople.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Places for People"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@placesforpeople.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1772897200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19967",
"name": "Total Gas and Power",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Upper Bank Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Total Gas and Power"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-935",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017859-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017859-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-01-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://procurementhub.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=508930942\n GO Reference: GO-2021727-PRO-18634018",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Jul 2021 · 017859-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "017859-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-07-27T16:15:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cd31",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-23732",
"name": "Places for People"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:273322-2016:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "017859-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19967",
"name": "Total Gas and Power"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cd31",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "On 10th September 2019 Procurement Hub issued a contract notice to the Official Journal of the European Union (“OJEU”) reference number 2019/S 130-317877. This Tender is being sent to suppliers who applied for Portfolio offering, NHH Electricity submission via the Energy Supply Services DPS, and are considered to have the necessary financial and economic standing and technical and professional ability to deliver the services/supplies required under the DPS.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "95"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "5"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Portfolio NHH",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "On 10th September 2019 Procurement Hub issued a contract notice to the Official Journal of the European Union (“OJEU”) reference number 2019/S 130-317877. This Tender is being sent to suppliers who applied for Portfolio offering, NHH Electricity submission via the Energy Supply Services DPS, and are considered to have the necessary financial and economic standing and technical and professional ability to deliver the services/supplies required under the DPS.",
"classification": {
"id": "09310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23732",
"name": "Places for People",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 2YB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 The Pavilions, Portway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://placesforpeople.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.placesforpeople.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Places for People"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@placesforpeople.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1772897200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19967",
"name": "Total Gas and Power",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5BF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Upper Bank Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "N/A",
"legalName": "Total Gas and Power"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-935",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017859-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017859-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-01-11T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://procurementhub.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=508930942\n GO Reference: GO-2021727-PRO-18634018",
"initiationType": "tender"
}