← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Portfolio Management for Digital Product Development

Buyer: SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED →

BuyerSATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Portfolio Management for Digital Product Development including time management and product tracking for the company.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Portfolio Management for Digital Product Development

Statusactive
Value£102,556

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05cc74
Latest release ID065253-2025
Latest release timestampTue Oct 14 2025 14:06:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Oct 2025award, contract065253-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "065253-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-14T15:06:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc74",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07964746",
    "name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PJPB-1137-LWNT",
          "name": "Planview International AB"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc74",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Portfolio Management for Digital Product Development",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Portfolio Management for Digital Product Development including time management and product tracking for the company.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07964746",
      "name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Didcot",
        "postalCode": "OX11 0QR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Electron Building Fermi Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://sa.catapult.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07964746",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@sa.catapult.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBPQ-6352-VJPD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJPB-1137-LWNT",
      "name": "Planview International AB",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "SE",
        "country": "SE",
        "locality": "Stockholm",
        "postalCode": "11121",
        "countryName": "Sweden",
        "streetAddress": "Klarabergsgatan 60"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.planview.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJPB-1137-LWNT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "AR-International@planview.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Portfolio Management for Digital Product Development",
      "value": {
        "amount": 102555.63,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 102555.63
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065253-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065253-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-14T15:06:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Oct 2025 · 065253-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "065253-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-14T15:06:20+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc74",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07964746",
    "name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PJPB-1137-LWNT",
          "name": "Planview International AB"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc74",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Portfolio Management for Digital Product Development",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Portfolio Management for Digital Product Development including time management and product tracking for the company.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07964746",
      "name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Didcot",
        "postalCode": "OX11 0QR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Electron Building Fermi Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://sa.catapult.org.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07964746",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@sa.catapult.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBPQ-6352-VJPD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJPB-1137-LWNT",
      "name": "Planview International AB",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "SE",
        "country": "SE",
        "locality": "Stockholm",
        "postalCode": "11121",
        "countryName": "Sweden",
        "streetAddress": "Klarabergsgatan 60"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.planview.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJPB-1137-LWNT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "AR-International@planview.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Portfolio Management for Digital Product Development",
      "value": {
        "amount": 102555.63,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 102555.63
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "065253-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065253-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-14T15:06:20+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}