← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerHampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Provision of Portable Fire Equipment

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Portable Fire Equipment

Statusactive
Value£99,952

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059d9d
Latest release ID057888-2025
Latest release timestampThu Sep 18 2025 16:16:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Sept 2025award, contract057888-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "057888-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-18T17:16:45+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d9d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
    "name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "35111320",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Portable fire-extinguishers"
            },
            {
              "id": "50413200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-161359",
          "name": "Wessex Fire and Security Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d9d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Portable Fire Equipment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Portable Fire Equipment",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
      "name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tatchbury Mount, Calmore"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.HIOWhealthcare.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWDC-9239-CLWX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "charlotte.burville@solent.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161359",
      "name": "Wessex Fire and Security Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Shaftesbury",
        "postalCode": "SP7 8PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Longmead Industrial Estate, Wincombe Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "fire@wessex.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Portable Fire Equipment",
      "value": {
        "amount": 99951.79,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 119942.1
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 12 month extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057888-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057888-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-18T17:16:45+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "PPM undertaken within 5 working days of agreed anniversary date and within same calendar month"
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Give 21 days notice to the Trust prior to PPM date"
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Service Sheets"
        },
        {
          "id": "4",
          "title": "Performance Report"
        },
        {
          "id": "5",
          "title": "Invoice and supporting data"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Sept 2025 · 057888-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057888-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-18T17:16:45+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d9d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
    "name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "35111320",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Portable fire-extinguishers"
            },
            {
              "id": "50413200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-161359",
          "name": "Wessex Fire and Security Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d9d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Portable Fire Equipment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Portable Fire Equipment",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
      "name": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southampton",
        "postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Tatchbury Mount, Calmore"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.HIOWhealthcare.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWDC-9239-CLWX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "charlotte.burville@solent.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-161359",
      "name": "Wessex Fire and Security Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Shaftesbury",
        "postalCode": "SP7 8PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Longmead Industrial Estate, Wincombe Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "fire@wessex.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Portable Fire Equipment",
      "value": {
        "amount": 99951.79,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 119942.1
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 x 12 month extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057888-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057888-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-18T17:16:45+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "PPM undertaken within 5 working days of agreed anniversary date and within same calendar month"
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Give 21 days notice to the Trust prior to PPM date"
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Service Sheets"
        },
        {
          "id": "4",
          "title": "Performance Report"
        },
        {
          "id": "5",
          "title": "Invoice and supporting data"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}