Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supply and configuration of a portable wireless conference microphone system suitable for public meetings of the Authority and its committees.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06df3e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075353-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 07 2026 13:32:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075353-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075353-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T14:32:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"name": "South Downs National Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "32340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microphones and loudspeakers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07885162",
"name": "WHITWAM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df3e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Portable audio conferencing solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and configuration of a portable wireless conference microphone system suitable for public meetings of the Authority and its committees.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"name": "South Downs National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Midhurst",
"postalCode": "GU29 9DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Downs Centre, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southdowns.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@southdowns.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07885162",
"name": "WHITWAM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO23 7RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Moorside Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07885162",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@whitwam.ltd.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDTC-3525-ZCYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Portable audio conferencing solution",
"value": {
"amount": 34931.03,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41917.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075353-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075353-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T14:32:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075353-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-07T14:32:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"name": "South Downs National Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32321200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Audio-visual equipment"
},
{
"id": "32340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microphones and loudspeakers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07885162",
"name": "WHITWAM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06df3e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Portable audio conferencing solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and configuration of a portable wireless conference microphone system suitable for public meetings of the Authority and its committees.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"name": "South Downs National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Midhurst",
"postalCode": "GU29 9DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Downs Centre, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southdowns.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@southdowns.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07885162",
"name": "WHITWAM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO23 7RX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Moorside Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07885162",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@whitwam.ltd.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDTC-3525-ZCYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Portable audio conferencing solution",
"value": {
"amount": 34931.03,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41917.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075353-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075353-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-07T14:32:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}