Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Dover Harbour Board →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Port of Dover wishes to retain the services of subject matter experts in the provision of Risk Settlement Advisory Services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d1d7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019706-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 04 2026 17:35:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075995-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019706-2026 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 075995-2025 |
| 22 Oct 2025 | tender | 067577-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019706-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T17:35:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWQ-3165-XGNL",
"name": "Dover Harbour Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 365000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019706-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019706-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T17:35:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC301436",
"name": "Lane Clark & Peacock LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Pension Risk Advisory - PoD AJ 22Oct25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Port of Dover - Risk Settlement Advisory Services 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Port of Dover wishes to retain the services of subject matter experts in the provision of Risk Settlement Advisory Services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWQ-3165-XGNL",
"name": "Dover Harbour Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dover",
"postalCode": "CT17 9BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harbour House, Marine Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/portofdover/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWQ-3165-XGNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Hooley",
"email": "podtender@portofdover.com",
"telephone": "01304240400"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC301436",
"name": "Lane Clark & Peacock LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U1FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "95 Wigmore Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC301436",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.stewart@lcp.uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019706-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T17:35:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWQ-3165-XGNL",
"name": "Dover Harbour Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 365000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019706-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019706-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T17:35:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC301436",
"name": "Lane Clark & Peacock LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-17T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-04T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Pension Risk Advisory - PoD AJ 22Oct25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Port of Dover - Risk Settlement Advisory Services 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Port of Dover wishes to retain the services of subject matter experts in the provision of Risk Settlement Advisory Services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWQ-3165-XGNL",
"name": "Dover Harbour Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dover",
"postalCode": "CT17 9BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harbour House, Marine Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/portofdover/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWQ-3165-XGNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Hooley",
"email": "podtender@portofdover.com",
"telephone": "01304240400"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC301436",
"name": "Lane Clark & Peacock LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U1FD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "95 Wigmore Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC301436",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.stewart@lcp.uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075995-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T12:13:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWQ-3165-XGNL",
"name": "Dover Harbour Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Pension Risk Advisory - PoD AJ 22Oct25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Market conditions will drive when the contract ends."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Scored quality on provision offered and bidder interviews."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "Most Advantageous Tender"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Scored quality & price components with a weighting for each."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-14T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-14T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Port of Dover - Risk Settlement Advisory Services 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "075995-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075995-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T12:13:46Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "075995-2025",
"description": "Estimated value of contract added, tender submission deadline updated and award of contract date updated.\nRemoval of associated tender documents.\nContracting authority details amended."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Port of Dover wishes to retain the services of subject matter experts in the provision of Risk Settlement Advisory Services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T17:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "45 Days NET"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/portofdover/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWQ-3165-XGNL",
"name": "Dover Harbour Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dover",
"postalCode": "CT17 9BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harbour House, Marine Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/portofdover/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWQ-3165-XGNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Logan",
"email": "PODtender@portofdover.com",
"telephone": "+44(0)1304240400"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067577-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T15:55:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d1d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWQ-3165-XGNL",
"name": "Dover Harbour Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Pension Risk Advisory - PoD AJ 22Oct25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Market conditions will drive when the contract ends."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Scored quality & price components with a weighting for each."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Scored quality & price components with a weighting for each."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-15T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-08T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Port of Dover - Risk Settlement Advisory Services 2025",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6520",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6520",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Expression of Interest document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "067577-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067577-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T15:55:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Port of Dover wishes to retain the services of subject matter experts in the provision of Risk Settlement Advisory Services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-07T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "45 Days NET"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/portofdover/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWQ-3165-XGNL",
"name": "Dover Harbour Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dover",
"postalCode": "CT17 9BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harbour House, Marine Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/portofdover/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWQ-3165-XGNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Johnston",
"email": "podtender@portofdover.com",
"telephone": "07778610129"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}