Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: LEISURESK LIMITED →
Purchase of pool inflatable for Gratham Meres Leisure Centre
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067f3d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032506-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 09 2026 14:06:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032506-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032506-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T15:06:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12888724",
"name": "LEISURESK LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Leisure equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWG-8386-DRRG",
"name": "Airspace Solutions.com Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f3d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pool Inflatable Grantham Meres Leisure Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of pool inflatable for Gratham Meres Leisure Centre",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12888724",
"name": "LEISURESK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grantham",
"postalCode": "NG31 6TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12888724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.chamberlain@leisuresk.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZP-6249-QZCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWG-8386-DRRG",
"name": "Airspace Solutions.com Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tredegar",
"postalCode": "NP22 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 17 Tafarnaubach Ind Est"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.airspacesolutions.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQWG-8386-DRRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@airspacesolutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24360,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29232
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032506-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032506-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T15:06:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032506-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T15:06:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-12888724",
"name": "LEISURESK LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Leisure equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWG-8386-DRRG",
"name": "Airspace Solutions.com Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f3d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pool Inflatable Grantham Meres Leisure Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of pool inflatable for Gratham Meres Leisure Centre",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12888724",
"name": "LEISURESK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grantham",
"postalCode": "NG31 6TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, The Picture House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12888724",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt.chamberlain@leisuresk.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZP-6249-QZCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWG-8386-DRRG",
"name": "Airspace Solutions.com Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tredegar",
"postalCode": "NP22 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 17 Tafarnaubach Ind Est"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.airspacesolutions.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQWG-8386-DRRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@airspacesolutions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 24360,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 29232
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032506-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032506-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T15:06:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}