completeFind a Tender · contract Amendment
PoliceNow
BuyerThe Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)
Statuscomplete
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Jul 2026
What is being bought
The source has not published a summary for this record.
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published
Planning & early market engagement
BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Contracts
Documents & submission route
- Not published
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0547e9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071995-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 08:24:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | contractAmendment | 071995-2026 |
| 26 May 2026 | contractAmendment | 048501-2026 |
| 11 Mar 2026 | contractAmendment | 021625-2026 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | contractAmendment | 021457-2026 |
| 5 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020112-2026 |
| 25 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059513-2025 |
| 10 Jul 2025 | tender | 039026-2025 |
| 12 Jun 2025 | planning | 032034-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "071995-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T09:24:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2187",
"title": "PoliceNow",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MOPACProcurement@mopac.london.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071995-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071995-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T09:24:53+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "071995-2026",
"date": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"value": {
"amount": 3960000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4752000
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"rationale": "Order for additional services with incumbent supplier as changing supplier would result in disproportionate effort and cost for the buyer.",
"standstill": false,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (8 releases)
30 Jul 2026 · 071995-2026 · contractAmendment
{
"id": "071995-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T09:24:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2187",
"title": "PoliceNow",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MOPACProcurement@mopac.london.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071995-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071995-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T09:24:53+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "071995-2026",
"date": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"value": {
"amount": 3960000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4752000
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"rationale": "Order for additional services with incumbent supplier as changing supplier would result in disproportionate effort and cost for the buyer.",
"standstill": false,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}26 May 2026 · 048501-2026 · contractAmendment
{
"id": "048501-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T10:36:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2187",
"title": "PoliceNow",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MOPACProcurement@mopac.london.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048501-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048501-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T10:36:30+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "048501-2026",
"date": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"value": {
"amount": 2640000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3168000
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"rationale": "Additional services are required in order to secure a new cohort of CTP detectives from March 2027.",
"standstill": false,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}11 Mar 2026 · 021625-2026 · contractAmendment
{
"id": "021625-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T09:26:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2187",
"title": "PoliceNow",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MOPACProcurement@mopac.london.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1760000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2112000
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021625-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021625-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T09:26:30Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "021625-2026",
"date": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"rationale": "Additional candidates requested by regional forces",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "belowThresholdNotSubstantial"
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}10 Mar 2026 · 021457-2026 · contractAmendment
{
"id": "021457-2026",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T15:52:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2187",
"title": "PoliceNow",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MOPACProcurement@mopac.london.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1659664.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1991597.04
},
"period": {
"startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021457-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021457-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T15:52:52Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "021457-2026",
"date": "2025-12-11T00:00:00Z",
"rationale": "Additional recruitment requirements from regional forces.",
"rationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalGoodsServicesWorks"
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}5 Mar 2026 · 020112-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "020112-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T16:30:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
{
"id": "80520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training facilities"
},
{
"id": "80600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services in defence and security materials"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09922205",
"name": "POLICE NOW"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2187",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PoliceNow",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of police direct recruitment and training services",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"name": "Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7816-YCQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MOPACProcurement@mopac.london.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09922205",
"name": "POLICE NOW",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "203 Blackfriars Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.policenow.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09922205",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "forcepartners@policenow.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLGV-5922-GTGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1198999.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1438799.88
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 1 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020112-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020112-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T16:30:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Percentage to Target Hire",
"description": "Percentage recruited against the target number of participants starting on each cohort of the programme, listed against the contracted minimum and maximum for each force."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cohort Diversity",
"description": "Diversity of those joining the National Detective Programme CT Stream."
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Participant Detective Academy Completion Rate",
"description": "Percentage of candidates who complete the Training Academy, alongside reporting on reasons given for any resignations during Academy."
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}25 Sept 2025 · 059513-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "059513-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-25T09:57:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
{
"id": "80520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training facilities"
},
{
"id": "80600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services in defence and security materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Direct Entry Recruitment",
"value": {
"amount": 1198999.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1438799.88
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1 optional extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059513-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059513-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T09:57:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09922205",
"name": "POLICE NOW"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2187",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Direct Entry recruitment 25-26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To award a contract for the provision of an end-to-end Direct Entry Scheme for Detective Constable's (DC's) into Counter Terrorism Policing (CTP) across various UK regions working with local forces as required.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Scotland Yard, Victoria Embankment"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialMailbox.-CLM@met.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09922205",
"name": "POLICE NOW",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "203 Blackfriars Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.policenow.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09922205",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "forcepartners@policenow.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLGV-5922-GTGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}10 Jul 2025 · 039026-2025 · tender
{
"id": "039026-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-10T15:22:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2187",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1 optional extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing Assessment",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As published in the Tender documents."
},
{
"name": "Technical Assessment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As published in the Tender documents."
},
{
"name": "Commercial Assessment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As published in the Tender documents."
},
{
"name": "Social Value Assessment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As published in the Tender documents."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
{
"id": "80520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training facilities"
},
{
"id": "80600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services in defence and security materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Direct Entry Recruitment 25-26",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "039026-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039026-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T15:22:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "CTP has a need for a direct recruitment entry scheme for 25/26 for 64 Detectives. The services are expected to include the following in-scope\nrequirements;\n- Talent search and talent attraction (nationwide)\n- Assessment and recruitment of successful candidates\n- managing candidates as they progress through police vetting\n- Provision of facilities and accommodation for successful candidates during the period of foundation training\n- Provision of foundation training materials.\nOut of scope:\nCTP will organise the police vetting\nScope to be determined:\nCTP can provide the instructors for the training, however we are interested in what the\nmarketplace may be able to provide to meet this element of the Demand Entry scheme.",
"riskDetails": "1.\tModifications to the Agreement\n1.1\tThe Authority reserves the right to modify the Agreement where such modification is:\n1.1.1\tUnder section 74 of the Procurement Act 2023 Act (the \"2023 Act\") either a below-threshold modification or is not a substantial modification; or \n1.1.2\tA permitted modification under Schedule 8 (permitted modifications) of the 2023 Act.\n1.2\tWhere the Authority modifies the Agreement under clause 1.1.1 it shall:\n1.2.1\tSatisfy itself that the grounds for the modification meet the relevant provisions of the 2023 Act; and\n1.2.2\tComply with the requirements of sections 75 to 77 of the 2023 Act and regulation 40 of the Procurement Regulations 2024.\n1.3\tWhere the Authority modifies the Agreement under clause 1.1.2 pursuant to paragraph 1 (modifications provided for in the contract) or paragraphs 5 to 7 (materialisation of a known risk) of Schedule 8 to the 2023 Act it shall only do so to the extent such provisions and/or known risk is stated in clear terms in the Agreement and/or the procurement documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplier.coupahost.com/quotes/public_events?customer=metpolice",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Scotland Yard, Victoria Embankment"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialMailbox.-CLM@met.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}12 Jun 2025 · 032034-2025 · planning
{
"id": "032034-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-12T15:45:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing And Crime"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2187",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services in defence and security materials"
},
{
"id": "79635000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Assessment centre services for recruitment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Direct Entry Recruitment 25-26",
"value": {
"amount": 1280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1536000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d091 - previously published notice.\nCounter Terrorism Policing (CTP) requires the following end to end service for a Direct Entry\nscheme for Detective Constables (DC) and/or Police Constables (PCs). The services must\ninclude the following;\n- Talent search and selection (with a strong focus on ensuring diversity in the recruitment\napproach)\n- Recruitment\n- Provision of Training facilities and accommodation for the cohort During the initial\nfoundation training prior to deployment in the community\n- Provision of Training Materials for Foundation Policing Training for Police Constables or\nDetective Constables in accordance with College of Policing Guidelines\n- Services could include the provision of instructors/trainers for the Foundation Training.\nThe services are required for the end to end services from a single provider or through a\nmanaged service where the lead contractor is the single point of contact for CTP.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing And Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE12AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd The Queen's Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://supplier.coupahost.com/quotes/public_events?customer=metpolice",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHDV-6374-MVWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Hurst",
"email": "Laura.Hurst2@met.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "032034-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032034-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-12T15:45:59+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2025-01-24T00:00:00Z",
"description": "Market Engagement Questionnaire was published for interested companies to complete."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}