Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust →
Provision of podiatry services to the Trust from MYTT
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c091 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061429-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 15:23:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061429-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061429-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T16:23:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c091",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRJ-1463-RVVN",
"name": "South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183902",
"name": "Mid Yorkshire Teaching NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CO-00451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Podiatry Services MYTT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of podiatry services to the Trust from MYTT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRJ-1463-RVVN",
"name": "South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 3SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ouchthorpe Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southwestyorkshire.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRJ-1463-RVVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swyt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183902",
"name": "Mid Yorkshire Teaching NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 4DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinderfields Hospital, Aberford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "myh-tr.palsmidyorks@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Podiatry Services",
"value": {
"amount": 25619,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30742.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061429-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061429-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T16:23:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061429-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T16:23:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c091",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRJ-1463-RVVN",
"name": "South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183902",
"name": "Mid Yorkshire Teaching NHS Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CO-00451",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Podiatry Services MYTT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of podiatry services to the Trust from MYTT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRJ-1463-RVVN",
"name": "South West Yorkshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 3SP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ouchthorpe Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southwestyorkshire.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRJ-1463-RVVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swyt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183902",
"name": "Mid Yorkshire Teaching NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 4DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinderfields Hospital, Aberford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "myh-tr.palsmidyorks@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Podiatry Services",
"value": {
"amount": 25619,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30742.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061429-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061429-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T16:23:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}