Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015525-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-16T12:22:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0503f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "L24061_R-SQ-LH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "LLA wishes to appoint a Supplier (Third Party Logistics Provider) to operate a new Consolidation Centre (CC) which will facilitate concession partner (and other) goods deliveries into the airport (excluding in flight supplies and cargo). Additional information: Please see tender documents",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 3,
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Selection criteria established"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Luton Airport"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cargo handling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Please see tender documents",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "LLA wishes to appoint a Supplier (Third Party Logistics Provider) to operate a new Consolidation Centre (CC) which will facilitate concession partner (and other) goods deliveries into the airport (excluding in flight supplies and cargo).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please see tender documents",
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Please see tender documents",
"classification": {
"id": "63110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cargo handling services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "A restricted process consisting of stage 1) selection criteria and stage 2) request for tender"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Airport related"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Airport related"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"name": "Lisa Howe",
"email": "lisa.howe@ltn.aero"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144296",
"name": "procurement.team@ltn.areo",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Luton Airport"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "procurement.team@ltn.areo"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Lisa.Howe@ltn.aero"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For suppliers wishing to take part in the first stage we ask that you contact LLA direct as suppliers will need to be attached to the project to participate",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Apr 2025 · 015525-2025 · tender
{
"id": "015525-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-16T12:22:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0503f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "L24061_R-SQ-LH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "LLA wishes to appoint a Supplier (Third Party Logistics Provider) to operate a new Consolidation Centre (CC) which will facilitate concession partner (and other) goods deliveries into the airport (excluding in flight supplies and cargo). Additional information: Please see tender documents",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 3,
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Selection criteria established"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Luton Airport"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cargo handling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Please see tender documents",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "LLA wishes to appoint a Supplier (Third Party Logistics Provider) to operate a new Consolidation Centre (CC) which will facilitate concession partner (and other) goods deliveries into the airport (excluding in flight supplies and cargo).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please see tender documents",
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Please see tender documents",
"classification": {
"id": "63110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cargo handling services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "A restricted process consisting of stage 1) selection criteria and stage 2) request for tender"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Airport related"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Airport related"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/",
"name": "Lisa Howe",
"email": "lisa.howe@ltn.aero"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144296",
"name": "procurement.team@ltn.areo",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Luton Airport"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "procurement.team@ltn.areo"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Lisa.Howe@ltn.aero"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For suppliers wishing to take part in the first stage we ask that you contact LLA direct as suppliers will need to be attached to the project to participate",
"initiationType": "tender"
}