Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Improvements to three different playgrounds in Epsom and Ewell area.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a3ad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001274-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 08 2026 09:26:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001274-2026 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078347-2025 |
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060350-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001274-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T09:26:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work of leisure facilities"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00603152",
"name": "WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3ad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Playgrounds Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Improvements to three different playgrounds in Epsom and Ewell area.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00603152",
"name": "WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Digby Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wicksteed.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00603152",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wicksteed.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWX-4294-HVBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Playgrounds Improvements",
"value": {
"amount": 163322,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 195986
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001274-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001274-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T09:26:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001274-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-08T09:26:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work of leisure facilities"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00603152",
"name": "WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3ad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Playgrounds Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Improvements to three different playgrounds in Epsom and Ewell area.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00603152",
"name": "WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Digby Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wicksteed.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00603152",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wicksteed.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWX-4294-HVBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Playgrounds Improvements",
"value": {
"amount": 163322,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 195986
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001274-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001274-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-08T09:26:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-09T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078347-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T09:51:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work of leisure facilities"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Playgrounds Improvements",
"value": {
"amount": 163322,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 195986
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078347-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078347-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T09:51:33Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00603152",
"name": "WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3ad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Playground Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Three playgrounds located at Bourne Hall, Gatley Green and Gibraltar Recreational Ground have been chosen to receive new play equipment. The upgrades will introduce fresh features to enhance play opportunities and modernise each site.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00603152",
"name": "WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Digby Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wicksteed.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00603152",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wicksteed.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWX-4294-HVBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060350-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T09:12:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work of leisure facilities"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Playgrounds Improvements",
"value": {
"amount": 163322,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 195986
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060350-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060350-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T09:12:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00603152",
"name": "WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-14T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3ad",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Playgrounds Improvements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Three playgrounds located at Bourne Hall, Gatley Green and Gibraltar Recreational Ground have been chosen to receive new play equipment. The upgrades will introduce fresh features to enhance play opportunities and modernise each site.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"name": "Epsom and Ewell Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Parade, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXN-1576-NDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@epsom-ewell.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00603152",
"name": "WICKSTEED LEISURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Digby Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://wicksteed.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00603152",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@wicksteed.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWX-4294-HVBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}