Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Bassetlaw District Council →
Refurbishment of play area at Rainbow Park, Manton
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05982e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055636-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 11 2025 08:00:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055636-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055636-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T09:00:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05982e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC200761",
"name": "JUPITER PLAY & LEISURE LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-305",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Play areas",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of play area at Rainbow Park, Manton",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S802AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC200761",
"name": "JUPITER PLAY & LEISURE LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Midlothian",
"postalCode": "EH3 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Ainslie Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://jupiterplay.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC200761",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@jupiterplay.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLBD-8985-BZJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49245,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59094
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055636-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055636-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T09:00:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055636-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T09:00:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05982e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC200761",
"name": "JUPITER PLAY & LEISURE LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-305",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Play areas",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of play area at Rainbow Park, Manton",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S802AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC200761",
"name": "JUPITER PLAY & LEISURE LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Midlothian",
"postalCode": "EH3 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Ainslie Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://jupiterplay.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC200761",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@jupiterplay.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLBD-8985-BZJH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49245,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59094
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055636-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055636-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T09:00:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}