Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "023098-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-08-08T15:09:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03edf4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-89633",
"name": "University of Warwick"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CJ-07-23-WMG-CAT/AEF-MMPFIB-GW",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LOT 1 - Analytical system for Hydra PFIB",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Please refer to the tender documentation for more information."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "A Helios 5 Hydra CX Plasma Focussed Ion Beam (PFIB) (Thermo Fisher Scientific) has recently been ordered, which was specially configured for studying bulk battery materials and their key performance controlling interfaces which are often buried. As part of this configuration, an analytical system consisting of an Energy Dispersive Spectrometer (EDS) and an Electron Backscatter Diffraction (EBSD) detector are required and this is the basis of this Lot.In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "LOT 2 – Analytical system upgrade for Scios FIB",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Please refer to the tender documentation for more information."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Our Scios Dual beam (Thermo Fisher Scientific) is currently fitted with a 7 year old XMaxN 150 SDD EDS detector from Oxford Instruments. This system runs the latest version of Aztec and works with the ASV4 3D acquisition software (Thermo Fisher Scientific). We require a system that does not lose any of the current capabilities but has the higher speed pulse processing capabilities of modern EDS detectors.In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "38510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microscopes"
},
{
"id": "33114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Spectroscopy devices"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "38510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microscopes"
},
{
"id": "33114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Spectroscopy devices"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Platform PFIB - Multi-Modal Microscope Analytical System and Scios EDS detector upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 72000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-09-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-09-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to add an analytical system to a Helios 5 Hydra CX Plasma Focussed Ion Beam (PFIB) (Thermo Fisher Scientific) that is currently on order (LOT 1). In addition we would like to update the current Energy Dispersive Spectroscopy detector on our Scios dual Beam (Thermo Fisher Scientific) (LOT 2). In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a volun",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please refer to the tender documentation for more information.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to the tender documentation for more information."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89633",
"name": "University of Warwick",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV48UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House, Kirby Corner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://warwick.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Warwick"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick/aspx/Home",
"email": "Carl.Johnson.1@Warwick.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Aug 2023 · 023098-2023 · tender
{
"id": "023098-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-08-08T15:09:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03edf4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-89633",
"name": "University of Warwick"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CJ-07-23-WMG-CAT/AEF-MMPFIB-GW",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LOT 1 - Analytical system for Hydra PFIB",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Please refer to the tender documentation for more information."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "A Helios 5 Hydra CX Plasma Focussed Ion Beam (PFIB) (Thermo Fisher Scientific) has recently been ordered, which was specially configured for studying bulk battery materials and their key performance controlling interfaces which are often buried. As part of this configuration, an analytical system consisting of an Energy Dispersive Spectrometer (EDS) and an Electron Backscatter Diffraction (EBSD) detector are required and this is the basis of this Lot.In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "LOT 2 – Analytical system upgrade for Scios FIB",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Please refer to the tender documentation for more information."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Our Scios Dual beam (Thermo Fisher Scientific) is currently fitted with a 7 year old XMaxN 150 SDD EDS detector from Oxford Instruments. This system runs the latest version of Aztec and works with the ASV4 3D acquisition software (Thermo Fisher Scientific). We require a system that does not lose any of the current capabilities but has the higher speed pulse processing capabilities of modern EDS detectors.In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "38510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microscopes"
},
{
"id": "33114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Spectroscopy devices"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "38510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Microscopes"
},
{
"id": "33114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Spectroscopy devices"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Platform PFIB - Multi-Modal Microscope Analytical System and Scios EDS detector upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 72000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-09-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-09-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to add an analytical system to a Helios 5 Hydra CX Plasma Focussed Ion Beam (PFIB) (Thermo Fisher Scientific) that is currently on order (LOT 1). In addition we would like to update the current Energy Dispersive Spectroscopy detector on our Scios dual Beam (Thermo Fisher Scientific) (LOT 2). In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a volun",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please refer to the tender documentation for more information.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to the tender documentation for more information."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89633",
"name": "University of Warwick",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV48UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House, Kirby Corner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://warwick.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Warwick"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick/aspx/Home",
"email": "Carl.Johnson.1@Warwick.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}